Proszę o napisanie jak się czyta poszczególne słowa piosenki :)
ważne dziękuje :))


Buffalo Soldier, Dreadlock Rasta:
There was a Buffalo Soldier in the heart of America,
Stolen from Africa, brought to America,
Fighting on arrival, fighting for survival.

I mean it, when I analyze the stench -
To me it makes a lot of sense:
How the Dreadlock Rasta was the Buffalo Soldier,
And he was taken from Africa, brought to America,
Fighting on arrival, fighting for survival.

Said he was a Buffalo Soldier, Dreadlock Rasta -
Buffalo Soldier in the heart of America.

If you know your history,
Then you would know where you coming from,
Then you wouldn't have to ask me,
Who the 'eck do I think I am.

I'm just a Buffalo Soldier in the heart of America,
Stolen from Africa, brought to America,
Said he was fighting on arrival, fighting for survival;
Said he was a Buffalo Soldier win the war for America.
Dreadie, woy yoy yoy, woy yoy-yoy yoy,
Woy yoy yoy yoy, yoy yoy-yoy yoy!
Woy yoy yoy, woy yoy-yoy yoy,
Woy yoy yoy yoy, yoy yoy-yoy yoy!
Buffalo Soldier troddin' through the land, wo-ho-ooh!
Said he wanna ran, then you wanna hand,
Troddin' through the land, yea-hea, yea-ea.

Said he was a Buffalo Soldier win the war for America;
Buffalo Soldier, Dreadlock Rasta,
Fighting on arrival, fighting for survival;
Driven from the mainland to the heart of the Caribbean.
Singing, woy yoy yoy, woy yoy-yoy yoy,
Woy yoy yoy yoy, yoy yoy-yoy yoy!
Woy yoy yoy, woy yoy-yoy yoy,
Woy yoy yoy yoy, yoy yoy-yoy yoy!
Troddin' through San Juan in the arms of America;
Troddin' through Jamaica, a Buffalo Soldier -
Fighting on arrival, fighting for survival:
Buffalo Soldier, Dreadlock Rasta.

2

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-30T11:52:40+01:00
Końcówka:


Said he was a Buffalo Soldier win the war for America;
Buffalo Soldier, Dreadlock Rasta,
Fighting on arrival, fighting for survival;
Driven from the mainland to the heart of the Caribbean.
Singing, woy yoy yoy, woy yoy-yoy yoy,
Woy yoy yoy yoy, yoy yoy-yoy yoy!
Woy yoy yoy, woy yoy-yoy yoy,
Woy yoy yoy yoy, yoy yoy-yoy yoy!
Troddin' through San Juan in the arms of America;
Troddin' through Jamaica, a Buffalo Soldier -
Fighting on arrival, fighting for survival:
Buffalo Soldier, Dreadlock Rasta.

Sejd hi łos a baflo soldżer łin de łor for amerika
Baflo Soldżer, dredlok rasta
Fajting on arrival, fajting for surwajwl
Driwn from de mejnland tu de hert of de karibijan
Singing [...]
Troddin tru san huan (albo żuan) in de arms of amerika
...dżamejka, a baflo soldżer

reszta jak wyżej.
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-30T12:03:52+01:00
Bufalo salder (?) didlok rasta
der łos a bufalo salder in de hert of Amerika
stołlen from Afrika brout to Amerika
fajting on ariwal fajting for sarwiwal

Aj min yt łen aj analajz de stencz
tu mi yt mejks a lot of sens
hał de dridlok rasta łos de bufalo saldzer
end hi łos tejken from Afrika brout to Amerika
fajting on ariwal fajting for sarwiwal

sejd hi łos a bufalo salder , dridlok rasta
bufalo salder in de hert of amerika

if ju noł jor story
den ju łud noł łer ju koming from
den ju łudynt hew tu ask mi,
hu de ek du aj fink aj em

ajm dżast e Bufalo Solder in de hert of Amerika,
Stołlen from Afrika, brout tu Amerika,
Sed hi łos fajting on arriwal, fajting for serwiwal;
Sed hi łos a Bufalo Solder łin de łor for Amerika.
Dridaj, łoj oj...!
Bufalo Solder trodin' truał de lend, wu-hu-u!
Sed hi łona ran, den ju łona hend,
Troddin' truał the lend, je-ha, je-a.

Sed hi łos a Bufalo Solder łin de łor for Amerika;
Bufalo Solder, Dridlok Rasta,
Fajting on arriwal, fajting for serwiwal;
Drajwen from de mejnlend to de hart of de Caribbjen.
Singing, łoj joj ...!
Troddin' truał San Juan in de arms of Amerika;
Troddin' truał Jamajca, a Bufalo Solder -
fajting on arriwal, fajting for servival:
Buffalo Solder, Dridlok Rasta.

mam nadzijee, ze dobrze