Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-30T14:47:25+01:00
Pierwsze ksero

zad. 4
1 chyba A
2 B
3 D
4 E

zad. 3
1 -special
2 -quickly
3 -discuss
4 -systematic
5 -honestly

drugie ksero

zad.1
2. Are Greg and Kate going to meeting now?
Yes, they are going to meeting now.

3. Are the actors going to rehearse?
Yes, they are going to rehearse.

4. Is Caroll going to miss the recording?
No, he isn't going to miss the recording.

5. Is Robbie going to go to prison?
Yes, he is going to go to prision.

6. Are the group going to be in Westsiders.
Yes, they are going to be in Westsiders.

7. Is Jack going to dance with Carol.
No, he isn't going to dance with Carol.

zad.2
1 -will
2 -will
3 -will
4 -will
5 -won't
6 -won't
7 -won't
8 -will
9 -will

zad.3
1 -loudly
2 -lately
3 -politely
4 -goodly
5 -sadly
6 -quickly

zad.4
1. How many
2. Where
3. Where lub What (nie wiem :P)
4. What
5. What

Spelling
comfortably; documentary; emergency;
episode; exercise; nervously;
performance; rehearsal;
__________; successful; thiller;

Brainteaser
I think that is an air or a nose or a lips or an eyes(?) :P I don't know.. :)
2009-12-30T17:09:33+01:00
Zadanie 3
1. special
2. quikly
3.discuss
4. systematic
5. honestly

Zadanie 4
1 A
2 B
3 D
4 E


lesson 1

2. Are Greg and Kate going to meeting now?
Yes, they are going to meeting now.

3. Are the actors going to rehearse?
Yes, they are going to rehearse.

4. Is Caroll going to miss the recording?
No, he isn't going to miss the recording.

5. Is Robbie going to go to prison?
Yes, he is going to go to prision.

6. Are the group going to be in Westsiders.
Yes, they are going to be in Westsiders.

7. Is Jack going to dance with Carol.
No, he isn't going to dance with Carol.

lesson 2
1 - will
2 - will
3 - will
4 - will
5 - won't
6 - won't
7 -won't
8 - will
9 - won't

lesson 3
1 -loudly
2 -lately
3 -politely
4 -goodly
5 -sadly
6 -quickly

lesson 4
1. How many
2. Where
3. What
4. What
5. What

Spelling
comfortably
documentary
emergency
episode
exercise
nervously;
performance
rehearsal
successful
thiller

Brainteaser
forehead