Use Present Simple or Present Continuous.
a) How many eggs ………………….. ( you/want ) for breakfast?
b) …………………. ( he/work ) now? No, he ……………….. ( sleep).
c) He …………………… ( must ) work at the weekend.
d) I …………………. ( not/understand ) your guestion.
e) Look at David! He ………………… ( repair )his bike.
f) Why …………… ( you
g) He often ………………. ( play ) basketball.
h) I usually ………………….. ( finish ) my work at 4.00.
i) What time ………………………… ( you/get up )?
j) Where ……………………………. ( she/work )?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-30T12:27:18+01:00
A. do you want
b. Is he working , is sleeping
c. must
d. don't understand
e. is repairing
f. do
g. plays
h. finish
i. do you get up
j. does she work
2009-12-30T12:29:40+01:00
A) How many eggs ………do you want………….. ( you/want ) for breakfast?
b) …………is he working………. ( he/work ) now? No, he ……is sleeping………….. ( sleep).
c) He ………must …………… ( must ) work at the weekend.
d) I ………don't understand…………. ( not/understand ) your guestion.
e) Look at David! He ………is repairing………… ( repair )his bike.
f) Why …………… ( you
g) He often ………plays………. ( play ) basketball.
h) I usually …………finish……….. ( finish ) my work at 4.00.
i) What time ………………do you get up………… ( you/get up )?
j) Where ……………does she work………………. ( she/work )?

f sie nie da zrobić, coś źle przepisałeś
2009-12-30T12:59:18+01:00
1do you want, 2Is he working , 3 is sleeping 4 must 5don't understand 6is repairing 7do 8 plays 9 finish 10 do you get up 11does she work