Klasa 3 gim new Snapshot zadanie 3 str 28
Complete the sentences using the words and phrases

situation comedy
jokes
cartoon
romantic comedy
sense of humour
stand-up comedian
spoof


1.He's got a good...........
He makes me laught.
2.I never laught at his...........
I just don't find them funny.
3,It's a funny film, and there's a love story,
so i suppose it's a ................
4.FRIENDS is on every week from 10 to 10:30
It's a ....................
5.She performs at the Bridge cage every friday night. She's a..............
6. Which BATMAN film do you prefer- the version with real actors or the..................
7. You think it's a serious programme to begin with, and then you realise it's a...................

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-30T14:25:56+01:00
1. stand-up comedian
2.jokes
3.romantic comedy
4.situation comedy
5. spoof
6.cartoon
7.sense of humour
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-30T14:27:56+01:00
1.He's got a good sense of humour.
He makes me laught.
2.I never laught at his jokes.
I just don't find them funny.
3,It's a funny film, and there's a love story,
so i suppose it's a romantic comedy.
4.FRIENDS is on every week from 10 to 10:30
It's a situation comedy
5.She performs at the Bridge cage every friday night. She's a spoof.
6. Which BATMAN film do you prefer- the version with real actors or the cartoon.
7. You think it's a serious programme to begin with, and then you realise it's a stand-up comedian
2009-12-30T14:28:12+01:00
1.situation comedy
2.jokes
3.romantic comedy
4.stand -up comedian
5.spoof
6. cartoon
7.sense of humour

mam nadzieję ,że dobrze xD