Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-30T14:45:27+01:00
Wysłałam Ci całość na e-mail. Powinnaś już dostać.
2 3 2
2009-12-30T14:57:03+01:00
Christmas starts on Christmas Eve. This is the day when most families decorate their Christmas tree. The most important part of the day is the evening, when people share a Christmas wafer and wish everybody all the best for the future. Then they eat Christmas Eve Supper. The table has a write tablecloth with some hay under it. The hay reminds us of Jesus and where He was born. There is always an extra plate in case someone comes unexpectedly. On that particular night everybody is welcome into your house. There are usually twelve different dishes. There is no meat, but there is lots of fish, usually herring and fried carp. There is also sauerkraut , Christmas barsh and traditional dumplings with cabbage and mushroom. It is a tradition taht you must try every dish. There are a lot of sweet things to eat as well: chesecake, poppy seed cake and, everybody's favourite, poppy seed cake. We drink a traditional drink made from dried fruit. After supper we sing or listen to Christmas carols and wait for Santa Claus to come. At midnight we go to church to Midnight Mass We pray and sing celebrate the birth of Baby Jesus.
2009-12-30T18:49:52+01:00

It fold one of biggest church holiday, in the light of from christian celebrated IV century , in past in poland call Godami, Godnimi or dignified holidays. Day of christmas is started from participation in morning divine services, in atmosphere of gravity survived and tranquility . It were belonged to hold on from any work; clearing, timber , from well bringing of water, even it was not may fire, review in mirror neither put within day on rest too. It organize fun to first day of holiday neither weddings, but beyond closest family not przyjmowano and it fold visits. They are not obeyed these prohibition as in past presently so rigorously already, however, christmas is spent in quiet so far and solemn mood and usually in bunch closest.

powinno być dobrze:*