1.Odmień przez osoby czasownik „to be” w czasie przeszłym

…………………………………………… …………………………………………
…………………………………………… …………………………………………
…………………………………………… ………………………………………...
……………………………………………
……………………………………………
2.Uzupełnij zdania poprawną formą operatora (Present Continuous)
a)I ………………playing computer games now.
b)Harry…………….talking to his friends.
c)Your sister……………watching cartoons on TV
d)We………………..listening to music at the moment.
e)Elisabeth…………….cleaning her room.

3.Wybierz poprawną formę czasownika. (Present Simple-Present Continuous)
a)Look! Irene and Tomas kiss / are kissing
a)We usually spend / are spending Christmas in the mountains.
b)Brian likes / is liking sweets a lot.
c)What do you do / are you doing? I am a lawyer.
d)Adam’s not at home. He plays / is playing with his friends in the park.
e)Thomas is in his room. He listens / is listening to music1.Połącz zawody z czynnościami (wstaw odpowiednią cyfrę)
A postman………. 1. looks after patients
A firefighter……. 2. types letters and answers the phone
A cook 3. repairs cars
A salesman / saleswoman 4. delivers mail
A mechanic 5. fights fires and rescues people
A detective 6. sells goods in a shop.
A waiter / waitress 7. makes investigations
A nurse 8. receives cash from customers
A cashier 9. prepares food for lunch and dinner
A secretary 10. serves people in a bar or restaurant

2.Uzupełnij zdania twierdzące poprawna forma czasownika. (Past Simple – czasowniki nieregularne)
a)Mr. Briggs ……………..(come) to work at six a.m. yesterday.
b)Last month, Mrs. Davies ……………(meet) her school friend.
c)David………………(give) his sister flowers on her birthday.
d)We…………………(by) a new car a few weeks ago.
e)Adam and his brother …………..(go) on a camp to Canada.1.Przekształć zdania twierdzące na pytania (Present Perfect)
a) Gina has learnt a lot. ……………………………………………………………..
b)We have prepared dinner. ……………………………………………………………..
c)You have put on weight. ……………………………………………………………..
d)Josh has won a million. ……………………………………………………………..

2.Wybierz poprawną formą czasownika (Present Simple-Present Pefect-Past Simple)
a)Alex is/has been/ was my best friend since school time.
b)My mother has cooked/cooked/cooks lunch for us.
c)There were/are/have been a lot of tourists in our town last summer.

3.Podaj słownie godzinę.
a)8.30 am…………………………………………………………….
b)12.15 pm…………………………………………………………..
c)03.00…………………………………………………………………
d)04.45 pm………………………………………………………….
Błaaagam na zrobienie tego .. dzisiaj do godziny 21 !

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-30T16:48:25+01:00
1.
I was
You were
She, he, it was
We were
You were
They were

2.Uzupełnij zdania poprawną formą operatora (Present Continuous)
a)I am playing computer games now.
b)Harry is talking to his friends.
c)Your sister is watching cartoons on TV
d)We are .listening to music at the moment.
e)Elisabeth iscleaning her room.
Present Continuous - czas teraźniejszy xd

3.Wybierz poprawną formę czasownika. (Present Simple-Present Continuous)
a)Look! Irene and Tomas are kissing.
a)We usually spend Christmas in the mountains.
b)Brian likes sweets a lot.
c)What do you do? I am a lawyer.
d)Adam’s not at home. He is playing with his friends in the park.
e)Thomas is in his room. He is listening to music.

1. Połącz zawody z czynnościami (wstaw odpowiednią cyfrę)
To już jest w odpowiedniej kolejności:

A postman 2. types letters and answers the phone
A firefighter 5. fights fires and rescues people
A cook 9. prepares food for lunch and dinner
A salesman / saleswoman 6. sells goods in a shop.
A mechanic 3. repairs cars
A detective 7. makes investigations
A waiter / waitress 10. serves people in a bar or restaurant
A nurse 1. looks after patients
A cashier 8. receives cash from customers
A secretary 4. delivers mail

2.Uzupełnij zdania twierdzące poprawna forma czasownika. (Past Simple – czasowniki nieregularne)
a)Mr. Briggs came to work at six a.m. yesterday.
b)Last month, Mrs. Davies met her school friend.
c)David gave his sister flowers on her birthday.
d)We bought a new car a few weeks ago.
e)Adam and his brother went on a camp to Canada.

1.Przekształć zdania twierdzące na pytania (Present Perfect)
a)Has Gina learnt a lot?
b)Have we prepared dinner?
c)Have you put on weight?
d)Has Josh won a million?
Tutaj musi być 3 forma lub końcówka ed, więc wszystko sie zgadza :)

3.Podaj słownie godzinę.
a)8.30 am
It's half past eight.
b)12.15 pm
It's quarter past twelve.
c)03.00
It's three o cloc'k
d)04.45 pm
It's fifteen to four.

To wszystko jest na pewno dobrze. Wiem, bo miałam 6 z angielskiego xd
PS Liczę na naj :)
4 3 4
2009-12-30T17:01:06+01:00
Zad 1
I was
You were
He,she,it was
We were
You were
They were
Zad 2
a)am
b)is
c)is
d)are
e)is
Zad.3
a) are kissing
a) spend
b) likes
c) do you do
d) is playing
e) is listening
Zad.4
nurse-1
secretary-2
mechanic-3
postman-4
firefighter-5
salesman-6
cashier-8
cook-9
waiter/waitress- 10

ZAD.2
a) came
b)met
c)gave
d)bought
e)went
Zad.3
Has Gina learnt a lot?
Have we prepared dinner?
Have you put on weight?
Has Josh won a million?

Zad.2
a)has been
b)has cooked
c)were
Zad.3
a) half past eight
b)quarter past midnight
c)three o'clock
d) quarter to five
1 3 1
2009-12-30T17:07:40+01:00
Ćw 1:
1.I was
2.You were
3.He/she/it was
4.We were
5.You were
6.They were

Zad 2:
a)am
b)is
c)is
d)are
e)is

Zad 3:
a) are kissing
a) spend
b) likes
c) do you do
d) is playing
e) is listening

Zad 3:
a)nurse-1
b)secretary-2
c)mechanic-3
d)postman-4
e)firefighter-5
f)salesman-6
g)cashier-8
h)cook-9
i)waiter/waitress- 10

Ćw 2:
a)came
b)met
c)gave
d)bought
e)went

Zad 2:
Has Gina learnt a lot?
Have we prepared dinner?
Have you put on weight?
Has Josh won a million?

Zad 2:
a)has been
b)has cooked
c)were

Zad 3:
a) half past eight
b)quarter past midnight
c)three o'clock
d) quarter to five
1 3 1