Odpowiedzi

2009-12-30T18:26:25+01:00
He hasn't breakfast at 8.00.
Has he breakfast at 8.00?

She isn't my friend.
Is she my friend?

That isn't a clock.
Is that a clock?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-30T18:26:26+01:00
HE HAS BREAKFAST AT 8.00
1) He hasn't breakfast at 8.00.
2) Has he breakfast at 8.00?

SHE IS MY FRIEND
1) She isn't my friend.
2) Is she my friend?

THAT IS A CLOCK
1) That isn't a clock.
2) Is that a clock?
2009-12-30T18:27:30+01:00
Przeczące:
He has not breakfast at 8.00
She is not my friend.
That is not a clock.
lub:
He hasn't breakfast at 8.00
She isn't my friend.
That isn't a clock.
Pytające:
Has he breakfast at 8.00?
Is she my friend?
Is that a clock?