Uzupełnij zdania,używając alan lub the oraz wyrazów z ramki.

Wyrazy z ramki:
armchair,bathroom,dog,garage,woman,television.


Zdania:
1.There's.......................... in the kitchen.

2.A cat is on.........................in the sitting room.

3.There's.............................on the bed in a bedroom.

4.A dog is in ............................

5.A cat and.................................are in the bedroom.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-30T19:36:34+01:00
1. a television
2. an armchair
3. a woman
4. the garage
5. a dog
3 3 3
2009-12-30T20:16:47+01:00
1. armachair
2.television
3.dog
4.bathroom
4.garage