Odpowiedzi

2009-12-30T21:47:45+01:00
Wady i zalety dorastania w wielkim mieście:
I thing work overseas is very Bad idea. OK, plus is a lot of money, good, wealthy live, but you dont see your family, your friends, and you cant see their faces. It is sad, when father or mather go away, becose she haven’t got a lot of money, and kid don’t see, heat mather all months. Its only one plus, and one big minus - lack your family and friends
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-30T23:00:56+01:00
Wady i zalety dorastania w wielkim mieście.
Village life and city life are somewhat provincial. People can’t think of a life beyond the boundaries of their village or their city. Villagers think that villages are the best place to live, and people living in urban places think that they are more fortunate. There are some similarities between both
locations. Children in the villages have their desires and ambitions like city children. They also want to be something in their lives. Villagers, like urban people, are hard
workers. A village is composed of small population that is not advanced whereas a city is very advanced and has large population. Life in a village is completely different from
life in a city. This difference is like distinction between earth and sky. These lifestyles are totally different from each other.

Pozdrawiam.
1 5 1