Read and fill in: captain, moon, ground, batterirs, scream, popular, zip, excited or character...

1. We need new..... for the radio.
2.The...... loked like a big silver ball in the sky.
3. Mike was... about his new job as a pilot.
4. My jeans need a new....;the old one doesn't work.
5. who's your favourite... in the story?
6.the... told the sailors to get the ship ready to sail.
7. Ricky Martin's music is very... ;a lot of people listen to it.
8. I hate spiders. I ......... whenever I see one!
9. My neighbour's dog jumped on me and I feel to the......



czekam...
w miejscakropek nalezy wpisac te słowa...
to zadanie jest dla mojego brata z 6 klasy...
a mi sie nie chce robic...

to jest cwiczenia Welcome 3 strona 28 zadanie 2 jak ktos m te ksiązke.... ;**

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-31T09:39:35+01:00
1. We need new batterirs for the radio.
2.The moon loked like a big silver ball in the sky.
3. Mike was ground about his new job as a pilot.
4. My jeans need a new zip.;the old one doesn't work.
5. who's ;your favourite character in the story?
6.the captain told the sailors to get the ship ready to sail.
7. Ricky Martin's; music is very popular ;a lot of people listen to it.
8. I hate spiders. I scream whenever I see one!
9. My neighbour's ; dog jumped on me and I feel to the excited.



powinno być dobrze:*
2009-12-31T11:01:07+01:00
Ad1. We need new batterirs for the radio.
Ad2.The moon loked like a big silver ball in the sky.
Ad3. Mike was ground about his new job as a pilot.
Ad4. My jeans need a new zip.;the old one doesn't work.
Ad5. who's ;your favourite character in the story?
Ad6.the captain told the sailors to get the ship ready to sail.
Ad7. Ricky Martin's; music is very popular ;a lot of people listen to it.
Ad8. I hate spiders. I scream whenever I see one!
Ad9. My neighbour's ; dog jump;ed on me and I feel to the excited.