Napisz przepis na jakies danie po angielsku :p

Choose one of the dishes and write how to make it.

...................... (name)
Ingredients
.....................
......................
To make......................., first
............................................
Then,.................................
Next.......................................
Finally....................................

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-31T10:02:54+01:00
Eggs and Bacon

Ingredients :
-4 Rashers Smoked back bacon
-1 Teaspoon Butter or lard
-4 Eggs

To make eggs and bacon you must put the rinds off the bacon with kitchen scissors and put them in a frying pan with the butter or lard.
First let them give up their fat over for a few minutes, then put in the bacon rashers and fry to a medium brown on each side, turning them only once.

Next, push them to the side of the pan, break the eggs into the bacon fat and let them fry. When they are firm, tip the pan and spoon the bacon fat, sizzling hot, over the yolks to cloud them.

Finally serve them straight away or they will go rubbery.
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-31T10:04:41+01:00
Sałatka jarzynowa(Vegetable salad)

Ingredients:
4 carrots,
2 parsley (root)
1 large potato
1 small celery
6 pickled cucumbers,
3 onions
5 eggs cooked hard-boiled peas
1 can of canning (without covering medium) salt pepper
1 tablespoon mustard
6 tablespoons mayonnaise


Implementation:
Carrots, parsley, celery and potato to cook in the shell. Cool and peel. Hard boil the eggs and peel. Then all the components of dice. Mix the whole in a large bowl, add the green peas without a medium, salt and pepper to taste, mustard and mayonnaise. Vegetable salad and mix well. Serve the best the next day, then the ingredients.


powinno być dobrze:*

3 5 3
2009-12-31T10:07:08+01:00
A sandwich(name)
Ingredients
Bread, butter, ham, lettuce, tomato.
To make a sandwich, firs you must clean vegetables . Then you should cut bread and tomatos. Next you should lubricate slice. Finally you should put ham, lettuce and tomato on bread.

Proszę bardzo;) Mam nadzieję że pomogłem;D
2 5 2