Zad.1. Use reflexive pronouns and the verbs below to make sentences, as in the example.

hurt ; enjoy ; burn ; look at ; introduce ; cut ; scald ;
ex. Be careful! You're going to hurt yourself.


Zad.2 Write the verbs in the correct tense.
1. If you..........(cut down on) sweets, you'll lose weight.
2. If you ........(pour) water on a fire, the fire goes out.
3. If you add sgar to your coffee, you ....... (make) it sweet.
4. If Clare is late, we ....... (not/wait) for her.
5. If she ......... ( not/do) her homework, the teacher will be angry.
6. If he touches the oven, he ........(burn) himself.
7. If you heat metal, it .......(become) liquid.
8. If I .....(have) some free time, I'll drop by.
9. If he gets the job, he .....(be) very happy.
10. If I .......(see) Paul, I'll give him the book.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-31T13:01:11+01:00
Zad1
Did you ENJOY the party?
Watch out! If you touch this hot stove you will burn youself!
Look at this horrible accident! Call for ambulance!
I would like to introduce myslef, my name is ....
Be careful with this sharo knife, you can cut yourself
This soup is very hot, you can scald your tongue


Zad.2
1. If you CUT DOWN ON sweets, you'll lose weight.
2. If you POUR water on a fire, the fire goes out.
3. If you add sgar to your coffee, you WILL MAKE it sweet.
4. If Clare is late, we WON'T BE WAITINGfor her.
5. If she DOESN'T DO her homework, the teacher will be angry.
6. If he touches the oven, he WILL BURN himself.
7. If you heat metal, it BECOMES liquid.
8. If I HAVE some free time, I'll drop by.
9. If he gets the job, he WILL BE very happy.
10. If I SEE Paul, I'll give him the book.
2009-12-31T17:05:48+01:00
1. I enjoy this party
2. im burn up for you
3. you didn t look at my purse
4. I introduce you mr john
5. hurry up you must cut your hair
zad.2
cut down on
pour
will make
don t wait
won t do
is burning
become
have
will be
see