Odpowiedzi

2009-12-31T17:17:24+01:00
Zadanie 2
cycled
described
designed
helped
invented
liked
missed
practised
printed
showed
stayed

carried
married
stadied
tried
worried

zadania 3
bought
eat ate
found
gave
went
heard
held
kept
knew
lost
made
met
put
said
sent
sang
sat
spoke
threw


Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-31T19:57:15+01:00
Zadanie 2
cycled, described , designed, helped, invented, liked, missed, practiced, printed, showed, , stayed, carried, married, stadied, tried, worried
zadania 3
bought, ate, found, gave, went, heard, held, kept, knew, lost, made, met, put, said, sent, sang, sat, spoke, threw
zadanie 4
started,became, did not cross, were, tried, helpem, became, saw, destroyed, killed
Zadanie 5
Did not happen, was not, didn’t built, didn’t have, didn’t want, didn’t last, weren’t
Zadanie 6
2.I didn’t eat spaghetti for breakfast. I ate sandwiches.
3. I didn’t wear my nightclothes all day. I wore them at night.
4. I didn’t watch a history programme on TV. I watched a sport programme.
5.I didn’t havedinner at six o’clock. I had dinner at four o’clock.
6. I didn’t go to sleep at nine o’clock. I went to sleep at ten o’clock.
Zadanie 7
Cross, marry, diary, baker’s, brandy, inflammable, flames, helicopter, ball-point-pen, cathedral
Zadanie 8
1989, 1998, 2002, eighteen twenty-six, nineteen ninty -four, two thousand and five, two thousand and seven, two thousand and ten