Fill the gaps with the correct forms of the words or phrases in brackets. (Use Present Simple). Wherever possible, use contractions.

1. How often (you / go) shopping?
2. Where (meet / we) ?
3. (do / they) any exercises?
4. Why (get up / she) so early?
5. How much milk (need / we) ?
6. My brother (earn / not) much.
7. We (want / not) your help.
8. How (dress / she) ?
9. He (spend / not) much time at work.
10. (like / you) the food here?



3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-31T15:21:12+01:00
1.How often do you go shopping?
2. Where do we meet?
3. Do they do any exercises?
4. Why does she get up so early?
5. How much milk do we need?
6. My brother doesn't earn much.
7. We don't want your help.
8. How does she dress?
9. He doesn't spend much time at work.
10. Do you like the food here?
2 4 2
2009-12-31T15:22:49+01:00
1.How often do you go shopping?
2. Where do we meet?
3. Do they do any exercises?
4. Why does she get up so early?
5. How much milk do we need?
6 My brother doesn't earn much.
7 We don't want your help.
8 How does she dress?
9 He doesn't spend much time at work.
10 Do you like the food here?
1 5 1
2009-12-31T15:27:26+01:00
1. How often do you go shopping?
2. Where do we meet ?
3. Do they do any exercises?
4. Why does she get up so early?
5. How much milk do we meed ?
6. My brother doesn't earn much.
7. We don't want your help.
8. How does she dress ?
9. He doesn't spend much time at work.
10. Do you like the food here?
1 5 1