1.This magazine is published _ _ e_ _y ; every Wednesday, to be more precise.
2.My father is a _ _ _ i _ i _ _ , he can play 3 instruments.
3.I _ _ e _ e _ tea to coffee, so get me a tea please.
4.Last summer, we went a _ _ _ a _ on holiday; we travelled to Spain.
5. My little brother is quite _ _ _ , he doesn't say anything when he meets new people and just holds Mum's hand.
6.Her joke made us all _ a _ _ _ .
7.Mum and Dad, let me introduce to you my new _ i _ l _ _ ie _ _ , Betty.
8. Your answer is _ _ o _ _ . Anyone else who'd like to answer the question?
9. I try not to judge people by their physical _ _ _ _ a _ a _ _ e , but it's hard.
10. I'd like to be _ l _ _ but I eat too much.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-31T16:34:06+01:00
Musician , prefer , abroad , shy , happy , firlfriend , wrong, appearance, slim
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-31T16:43:28+01:00
1. weekly
2. musician
3. prefer
4. abroad
5. shy
6. laugh
7. girlfriend
8. wrong
9. sorki, nie mam pojęcia:(
10.slim
Pozdro:***