Dwa małe pytania, bo nie mam pomysłu co wstawić!

An eye................gave the detective a detailed sccount of the incident. (jedno słówko)

I jedna transformacja:

The escaped prisoners jumped onto a bus and made the driver take them across the border.

(hijacked) The ..........................bus to get across the border.


Proszę o jakiś pomysł ; p

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-01T18:36:28+01:00
1.eye glass(lupa)
2.The escaped prisoners hijacked the driver and take bus to get across the border.
2010-01-01T19:17:15+01:00
An eye glass gave the detective a detailed sccount of the incident. (jedno słówko)

I jedna transformacja:

The escaped prisoners jumped onto a bus and made the driver take them across the border.

(hijacked) The prisoners wanted the hijacked bus to get across the border.