Krzyżówka:
1. Santa's vehicle.
2. You give them, you get them as well.
3. Popular dish, also a kind of animal.
4. It's green, it's in every house with presents underneath.
5. You may sometimes find there presents as well.
6. You put it on the Christmas tree.
7. Santa's animals tu pull sledges.
8. You go to church late at night then.
9. The man in red disguise.
10. The free time during Christmas.
11. ''Songs'' sung during Christmas.
12. Favourite sweet English dish, made of milk...
13. You wait for it to appera in the sky before eating the Supper.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-01T23:06:14+01:00
1. Sleds
2. Preasents
3. Reindeer
4. Christmas tree
5. –
6. Sleds
7. –
8. Midnight mass (shepherdess)
9. Santa Claus
10. Holy
11. Christmas carol
12. Star

niewiem, było mi by łatwiej gdybyć napisała ile ma być liter w wyrazie ;-)
2010-01-01T23:21:20+01:00
1. sleigh
3. carp
4. christmas tree
7. reindeer
8. shepherdess
9. Santa Claus
11. Christmas carols
13. first star
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-02T03:06:00+01:00
1)sleigh
2)presents/gifts
3)turkey
4)christmas tree
5)stockings
6)star
7)reindeers
8)
9)santa claus
10)holiday
11)carols
12)pudding
13)star