Mam takie zadania:
1.Napisz pytania na temat rzeczy _podkreślonych_ w sprawozdaniach.
a (przykład) Sam sees _Joe_ every day at school. - Who does Sam see every day at school?
b Sam sees Joe every day _at_school_. -
c His school has _four_ different sites. -
d He's studying _photography_ in the evenings. -
e He is working _in_a_factory_ this summer. -

2.Wstaw słowa do zdań.
a (przykład) for children often a computer school work use
Children ...often...use...a...computer...for...school...work...
b don't chat rooms most 11 to 18 year-olds often visit
Most 11 to 18 year-olds ...
c are schools in UK there computers in usually the
There ...
d are to the Internet some connected computers always
Some computers ...
e prefer for games people often PlayStation playing
People ...
f never these people send days most letters
Most people ...

3.Popraw zdania lub pytania.
a (przykład) We'll go to the cinema this evening. Do you want to come?
We're going to the cinema this evening. Do you want to come?
b Bye for now! I'm going to see you tomorrow.
...
c Sorry I can't meet you. I will go to the doctor's.
...
d Have you heard the weather forecast? It's raining tomorrow.
...
e I've bought my ticket. I'll leave tomorrow.
...

=* TYLKO PROSZĘ CAŁOŚĆ I POPRAWNOŚĆ! xD ^^

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-02T14:04:33+01:00
Zadanie 1
b) Sam sees Joe every day _at_school_.
Where does Sam see Joe every day ?
c) His school has _four_ different sites.
How many sites has got his school ?
d) He's studying _photography_ in the evenings.
What is he studying in the evenings ?
e) He is working _in_a_factory_ this summer.
Where is he working this summer ?

zadanie 2
b) don't chat rooms most 11 to 18 year-olds often visit
Most 11 to 18 years old don't visit chat rooms.

c) are schools in UK there computers in usually the
There are usually computers in schools in the UK.

d) are to the Internet some connected computers always
Some computers are always connected to the Inernet.

e) prefer for games people often PlayStation playing
People often prefer playing games for PlayStation .

f) never these people send days most letters
Most people never send letters this days.

zadanie 3
b) Bye for now! I'm going to see you tomorrow.
Bye for now! I'll see you tomorrow.
c) Sorry I can't meet you. I will go to the doctor's.
Sorry I can't meet you. I'm going to the doctor's .
d) Have you heard the weather forecast? It's raining tomorrow.
Have you heard he weather forceast ? It will rain tomorrow.
e) I've bought my ticket. I'll leave tomorrow.
I've bought my ticket. I'm leaving tomorrow .

1 5 1
2010-01-02T15:59:16+01:00
Zadanie 1
b) Sam sees Joe every day _at_school_.
Where does Sam see Joe every day ?
c) His school has _four_ different sites.
How many sites has got his school ?
d) He's studying _photography_ in the evenings.
What is he studying in the evenings ?
e) He is working _in_a_factory_ this summer.
Where is he working this summer ?

zadanie 2
b) don't chat rooms most 11 to 18 year-olds often visit
Most 11 to 18 years old don't visit chat rooms.

c) are schools in UK there computers in usually the
There are usually computers in schools in the UK.

d) are to the Internet some connected computers always
Some computers are always connected to the Inernet.

e) prefer for games people often PlayStation playing
People often prefer playing games for PlayStation .

f) never these people send days most letters
Most people never send letters this days.

zadanie 3
b) Bye for now! I'm going to see you tomorrow.
Bye for now! I'll see you tomorrow.
c) Sorry I can't meet you. I will go to the doctor's.
Sorry I can't meet you. I'm going to the doctor's .
d) Have you heard the weather forecast? It's raining tomorrow.
Have you heard he weather forceast ? It will rain tomorrow.
e) I've bought my ticket. I'll leave tomorrow.
I've bought my ticket. I'm leaving tomorrow .

1 1 1