Proszę o przetłumaczenie tego tekstu
Najlepiej gdyby było powyżej 200 słów.
Nie musi by to idealnie tak jak tu jest, można napisac coś od siebie.
Ocenie najlepszą pracę.
Dziękuje.

Najpiękniejszy dzień w roku
24 grudnia wigilia, jest to najważniejszy dzień w roku dla chrześcijan na całym świecie. W tym dniu chrześcijanie na całym świecie świętują narodziny Pana Jezusa.

W moim domu dzień wcześniej mama i babcia piecze ciasto; mięsa i różne ulubione smakołyki.
Tata, ja i brat pomagamy w sprzątaniu. Rano w wigilię z bratem ubieram choinkę, nakrywamy stół białym obrusem, kładziemy na nim siano i opłatek. Mama i babcia w tym czasie przygotowują na kolację wigilijną postne potrawy, pieczony karp, kapustę z grzybami, barszcz z uszkami, kompot z suszonych owoców, zupę grzybową.
Do kolacji siadamy gdy zabłyśnie pierwsza gwiazda na niebie. Wtedy tata czyta biblię. Łamiemy się opłatkiem, składamy sobie życzenia, obdarowujemy prezentami i śpiewamy kolędy. O północy z rodzina idę na Pasterkę.

Bardzo lubię ten dzień bo spotykamy się z całą rodziną, żartujemy, śpiewamy kolędy. Cały dom jest pięknie przystrojony. Każdego roku czekam na ten dzien.























2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-02T14:44:30+01:00
The most beautiful day of the year
December 24 Christmas Eve, is the most important day of the year for Christians around the world. On this day Christians around the world celebrate the birth of Jesus.

In my house the day before my mother and my grandmother baked dough, meat and other favorite treats.
Dad, brother and I help clean . In the morning the night before with my brother dressed Christmas tree, a table covered with a white cloth, put on the hay and the wafer. My mother and grandmother at the time preparing for Christmas Eve dinner fasting dishes, baked carp, cabbage with mushrooms, soup with noodles, dried fruit compote, mushroom soup.
Sit down to dinner when the first star will shine in the sky. Then the father reads the Bible. We break the wafer, we make a wish, God gives gifts and sing Christmas carols. At midnight with the family going to Midnight Mass.

I really like this day because we meet with the entire family, joke, sing Christmas carols. The whole house is beautifully adorned. Every year I look forward to that day.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-02T14:46:44+01:00
The most beautiful day of the year
Christmas Eve December 24 - , it is the most important day of the year for Christians around the world. On this day Christians around the world celebrate the birth of Jesus.
In my house the day before Christmas Day my mother and my grandmother baked cake, meat and other favorite treats.
Dad, me and my brother help in cleaning the house. In the morning Christmas Eve I with my brother dressed Christmas tree, a table covered with a white cloth, put on the hay and the wafer.
My mother and grandmother at the time preparing for Christmas Eve dinner fasting dishes, baked carp, cabbage with mushrooms, soup with noodles, dried fruit compote, mushroom soup.
Sit down to dinner when the first star will shine in the sky.
Then the father reads the Bible. We break the wafer, we make a wish, God gives gifts and sing Christmas carols. At midnight with the family going to Midnight Mass.
I really like this day because we meet with the entire family, joke, sing Christmas carols. The whole house is beautifully adorned. Every year I look forward to this day.