Mam do przetłumaczenia zdania na język angielski (zdania mają pomieszanae czasy)
1. Zwykle gramy w koszykówkę po szkole, ale dzisiaj gramy w siatkówkę.
2. Wczoraj wieczorem obejrzałem ten nowy film z Jimem Carreyem.To była najśmieszniejsza komedia, jaką kiedykolwiek widziałem.
3. Moim zdaniem handel bronią jest poważniejszym problemem niż praca dzieci.
4. Gdy przymierzałem parę dżinsów w sklepie z ubraniami, zgubiłem swój odtwarzacz MP3.
5. Mieszkam w tym mieście od 10 lat, ale urodziłam się w małej, spokojnej wiosce w górach.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-02T16:02:21+01:00
1.We usually play basketball after school,but today we're playing volleyball.
2.I watched a new film with Jim Carrey yesterday evening.It was the funniest comedy which I've ever seen.
3.In my opinion the arms trade is a more serious problem than the child labour.
4.When I was trying a pair of jeans on in the shop of clothes, I lost my MP 3 player.
5.I live in this city for 10 years, but I was born in the small, quiet village in the mountains.
2010-01-02T16:15:36+01:00
1.usually we play the basketball after the school, but today we playing volleyball
2.Yesterday evening I watched this new movie with Jimem Carreyem.To was funniest comedy I've ever seen
3.In my opinion the arms trade is a more serious problem than the child labour.
4. When a pair of jeans was trying in a shop selling clothes, I lost your MP3 player
5. I live in this city for 10 years, but I was born in the small, quiet village in the mountains