Prosze o pomoc ! ;) wybiore naj
wpisac do tego niegatywne czasowniki , utworzyć
popular, happy, dependent , healthy , practical , usual , formal , fashionable, correct, important, possible , interesing, pleasant , mature, comfortable , successful

un- in- im-
unpopular



i potem wybrac z tych okreslen i wpisac do zdan

People don't eat a big fried breakfast any more because it's .......

This crossword is ............. .I can't solve any of the clues.

The book looked rather ...... so i didn't buy it.

Jam and cheese is an ............... combination but i love it.

He's so ...................... He behaves like a three-year-old sometimes.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-02T17:16:26+01:00
Unpopular, unhappy, independent , unhealthy , impractical , unusual , informal , unfashionable, incorrect, unimportant, impossible , uninteresing, unpleasant , immature, uncomfortable , unsuccessful.

1. unhealthy
2.unusual
3.uninteresting
4. unpopular
5. immature
2010-01-02T18:20:16+01:00
Unpopular, unhappy, independent , unhealthy , impractical , unusual , informal , unfashionable, incorrect, unimportant, impossible , uninteresing, unpleasant , immature, uncomfortable , unsuccessful.

1. unhealthy
2. unusual
3. uninteresting
4. unpopular
5. immature
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-02T21:27:52+01:00
Unpopular, unhappy, independent, unhealthy, impractical, unusual, informal, unfashionable, incorrect, unimportant, impossible, uninteresing, unpleasant, immature, uncomfortable, unsuccessful

1.People don't eat a big fried breakfast any more because it's unhealthy
2.This crossword is unusual.I can't solve any of the clues.
3.The book looked rather unintresting so i didn't buy it.
4.Jam and cheese is an unpopular combination but i love it.
5.He's so immature. He behaves like a three-year-old sometimes.