Dopasuj wyrażenia du uczuć, które opisują :

1. It was so kind of you to…
2. It makes ma sad that…
3. I’m so sorry to hear that…
4. It’s wonderful that…
5.I hope that…
6. I’m terrified that…
7.I feel so happy that…
8.Many thanks for…
9.…is great disappointed to me
10.I’m delighted that…
11. I’m rather/very angry/ annoyed/irritated about…
12.It’s shame/pity…
13.+ is very annoying/ irritating.
14.I’m rather anxious
15.I feel a bit depressed that…
16.Thank you very much for…
17.I know how you feel…

a) radość
b) smutek
c) żal
d) nadzieja
e) strach
f) rozczarowanie
g) złość
h) wdzięczność


Napiszcie to np : 3a, 5h :)
Jeśli nie będizecie mień kilku ( do 3) też dodajcie odp. :) Dam najj za wszystko :D

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-02T19:17:48+01:00
1h
2b
3c
4a
5d
6e
7a
8h
9f
10a
11g
12f
13g
14e
15b
16h
17c
2010-01-02T19:18:30+01:00
1.h
2.b
3.c
4.a
5.d
6.e
7.a
8.h
9.f
10.a
11.g
12.f
13.g
14.g
15.b
16.h
17.c
2010-01-02T19:21:32+01:00
1h,2b,3c,4a,5d,6e,7a,8h,9f,10f,11g,12f,13e,14e,15b,16h,17c