Napisz zdania w czasie "present continuous".
np. We/not watch/a soap opera
We aren't watching a soap opera.
1.I/not do/my homework
2.Mum/read/a magazine.
3.My brothers/not listen/to the programme.
4.Dad/not cook/dinner.
5.The teams/have/a good time.
6.It/not rain/on the desert island.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-02T20:52:46+01:00
1. I'm not doing my homework.
2. Mum is reading a magazine.
3. My brother isn't listening to the programme.
4. Dan isn't cooking dinner.
5. The teams are having a good time.
6. It isn't raining on the desert island.

Pzdr :)
5 4 5
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-02T20:54:13+01:00
Piszę bez skrótów np I am zamiast I'mbo pźniej jest nieczytelne

1.I/not do/my homework
I am not doing my homework
2.Mum/read/a magazine.
Mum is reading a magazine
3.My brothers/not listen/to the programme.
My brother is not listening to the programme
4.Dad/not cook/dinner.
Dad is not cooking dinner
5.The teams/have/a good time.
The teams are having a good time
6.It/not rain/on the desert island.
It is not raining on the desert island
4 3 4
2010-01-02T21:13:39+01:00
1I not doing my homework.
2.Mum is reading a magazine.
3. My brothers aren't listening to the programme.
4.Dad isn't cokoing dinner.
5. The teams are having a good time.
6.It isn't raining on the desert island.
1 1 1