1. What do people do to keep fit?
2. Should schoolboys and schoolgirls wear uniforms?Why?/Why not?
3.How can we help elderly people?
4. What is your opinion of street parades?
5.Why is junk food so popular?
6. What can be done to reduce the number of car accidents?
7. What forms of art are young people interested in?Why?
8. Why is it important to take part in outdoor activities?

maturalne! minimum 4-5 zdań do kazdego pkt. Jeśli nie umiesz się wypowiedzieć na podane pytania, to nie odpowiadaj, bo nie mam ochoty ciagle zgłaszac spamów za błędne wykonanie mojej pracy.


+ tlumaczenie do kazdego.

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-03T12:03:55+01:00
1.Co ludzie robią na zajęciach gimnastyki?
People on classes of the gymnastics are practising sport. (Ludzie na zajęciach gimnastyki uprawiają sport.)They want to exercise in order to be healthy.(Chcą ćwiczyć by być zdrowym.) They like very much to do deep knee bends.(Lubia bardzo robić przysiady.)
They like these exercises less exhaustive.(Lubią ćwiczenia te mniej wyczerpujące.)
2.Uczniowie i uczennice powinni nosić mundurki?
They should since they look like real pupils then.(Powinni ponieważ wtedy wydlądają jak prawdziwi ucznie.)
3. jak możemy pomagać starszym ludziom?Walking along a street and seeing an elderly lady carrying bags of the shopping to help her to carry them home.(Idąc ulicą i widząc starszą panią niosącą torby zakupów pomóc jej zanieść je do domu)
4.Jaka jest twoja opinia o ulicznych paradach?In my opinion street parades are very pleasant.(Moim zdaniem parady uliczne są bardzo przyjemne.)
5. Dlaczego niezdrowe jedzenie jest tak popularne?
The popular food is so unhealthy since in these products much chemistry is feeling.(Popularne jedzenie jest tak niezdrowe ponieważ w tych produktach jest dużo chemii)
6.Jak możesz zapobiec wypadkom samochodowym?
In order to prevent car accidents we should more think on the road and reduce the speed (Aby zapobiec wypadkom samochodowym powinniśmy bardziej uważać na drodze i zmniejszyć prędkość)
7.Jakie formularze sztuki są zainteresowaniem młodych?
Young people are most often interested in forms in the style hip hopu(Młodzi ludzie najczęściej interesują się formularzami w stylu hip hopu)
8.Dlaczego należy brać udział w zajęciach na świeżym powietrzu?
Since such exercises are more beneficial for the organism.(Ponieważ takie ćwiczenia są korzystniejsze dla organizmu.)

2 3 2
2010-01-03T13:14:37+01:00
1. What do people do to keep fit?
The majority of us cares about looking good and being in good shape. That means, people have to watch what they are eating. Too many calories could cause the opposite than desired effect. Running in the morning, cycling or going to the gym once or twice a week is what most of us do, to stay fit. What seems also very important is our psychical condition to feel everyday like a newborn :)

2. Should schoolboys and schoolgirls wear uniforms?Why?/Why not?
In my opinion pupils should wear uniforms at schools. Why? Because it reminds me of the traditional school from the early XX century. Everyone looked the same at that time, nobody could say his or her clothes were better looking or more fancy! Wearing a uniform means showing respect to the teachers, to the school and to education. And it is fun and makes you proud to have a school badge on your chest.

3.How can we help elderly people?
In my opinion disturbing them rarely as possible is the biggest help we can offer them. Elderly people need a lot of support in daily life, but not everyone wants to get some help. Anyway, we should try to talk to them, try make their life easier by doing their shopping, or just helping out, cleaning up, reading their newspapers or writing letters for them... if they wish, of course!

4. What is your opinion of street parades?
I think street parades are really fun! Depending on it's character, whether political, entertaining, or connected to national holidays there is always lot's of things happening. You can meet interesting people, listen to cool music and learn a lot from what is going on!

5.Why is junk food so popular?
Because it's inventors implemented a really good marketing strategy on their products. They also suggested a reasonable price for it and offered the right amount of food for it. You can have it to go, what saves time, eat it fast, and what also may seem important, you don't have to leave a tip for the service.

6. What can be done to reduce the number of car accidents?
I think there is not one good solution to solve the problem. Informing drivers about the dangers on the roads might be one, but there will be always someone who won't care about them. Lowering the maximum speed on roads would cause more traffic, increasing it, could lead to even more accidents. Honestly, as I am not a driver yet, I have to idea what to do...

7. What forms of art are young people interested in?Why?
I think that youngsters like to be trendy and follow the stream of their time. That's why they are looking for modern art, something what is out of conventions, does not include stereotypes. Music has to be up to date, electronic gadgets as fancy as possible (and they are becoming art sometimes), clothes - the same ones worn by young Hollywood stars or well known models.

8. Why is it important to take part in outdoor activities?
Outdoor activities are really relaxing after a tiring day. Although running or playing tennis makes you even more tired, you can release the evil energy you collected throughout the whole day. Outdoor activities often mean to meet friends or catch up with somebody in the park or any street. Having fun with friends and doing something for the body and spirit can only have a positive influence on ones life.


Pozdrawiam, JK
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-03T14:30:42+01:00
1. In my opinion the most important thing is the movement. Even if we keep to a strong diet it doesn't help very much, I guess. In addition we should eat healthy food only, for instance vegetables, fruits which contains a lot of vitamis. What's more our diet should be diverse. To keep fit we should every day exercise, even fifteen minutes of gymnastic will provide us health!

Moim zdaniem najważniejszą rzeczą jest ruch. Nawet jeśli będziemy przestrzegać silnej diety to nie pomoże zbyt mocno, jak sądzę. W dodatku powinniśmy jeść tylko zdrową żywność, na przykład warzywa, owoce, które zawierają mnóstwo witamin. Co więcej nasza dieta powinna być zróżnicowana. Aby zachować szczupłą sylwetkę powinniśmy każdego dnia ćwiczyć, nawet 15 minut gimnastyki może zapewnić nam zdrowie.

2. I personally believe that students should wear a uniformes. It's a very traditional thing, which shows good reputation of school and long history of it. Although it doesn't have to be very comfortable for pupils, it can be something different and special among schools in town or country. It also change feelings of some students - they won't feel worse anymore because of their unfashionable clothes or their pooverty.

Osobiście wierzę, że uczniowie powinni nosić mundurki. To bardzo tradycyjna rzecz, która pokazuje dobrą renomę szkoły i jej długą historię. Chociaż to nie musi być bardzo komfortowe dla uczniów, może to być czymś wyróżniającym i specjalnym pośród szkół w mieście czy państwie. To również może zmienić uczucia niektórych studentów - nie będą się dłużej czuli gorsi z powodu niemodnych ubrań czy biedy.

3. Eldery need a lot of help of adults and also young people. They are very often sick or disabled, so they need qualified help from nurses and family. I believe that even visting old people in their homes or in hospitals, rest-homes can show them that they aren't alone and somebody really care about them. We can also help with carrying bags from shopping or give up our place to them. It's a small thing but very important. We should show them respect.

Starsi ludzie potrzebują dużo pomocy od dorosłych jak i od młodzieży. Są często chorzy, niepełnosprawni, dlatego potrzebują wykwalifikowanej pomocy od pielęgniarek i rodziny. Wierzę, że nawet odwiedzanie starszych ludzi w ich domach, szpitalach czy domach opieki może pokazać im, że nie są sami i że ktoś naprawdę się o nich troszczy. Możemy również pomóc w niesieniu toreb z zakupami albo ustąpić miejsca. Mała rzecz, ale bardzo ważna. Powinniśmy okazywać im szacunek.

4. I think that the street parades are very interesting. They are some colorful and loud kinds of expressing our emotions, feelings or beliefs. Preparation to street parade must be very hard and needs a lot of time, because they are so good organised everytime. I have nothing against it. I want to take part in some parade in the future.

Myślę, że uliczne parady są bardzo interesujące. Są pewnym rodzajem barwnego i głośnego wyrażania naszych emocji, uczuć i wierzeń. Przygotowanie do takiego marszu musi być ciężkie i wymagać dużo czasu, ponieważ zawsze są bardzo dobrze zorganizowani. Nie mam nic przeciwko paradom. Chciałbym wziąć udział w jakiejś w przyszłości.

5. Junk food is very popular among young people, I think. The biggest advantage of it is that we can very easy get, what we want. It is also good option for busy people, who don't have sufficient time to do meals for their own. Junk food are very delicious and I think that is the main cause of its popularity.

Fast foody są bardzo popularne szczególnie wśród młodych ludzi, jak myślę. Największą ich zaletą jest to, że możemy bardzo łatwo dostać, co chcemy. To jest również dobra opcja dla zajętych, zapracowanych ludzi, którzy nie mają wystarczająco czasu, aby przygotować samodzielnie posiłki. Jedzenie w fast foodach jest bardzo smaczne i myślę, że to główna przyczyna jego popularności.

6. Car accidents aren't nothing new in every country. It's a very big problem and we must strongly consider, what should be done to reduce its number. I believe that there must be more serious punishments for drivers, who caused a car accidents. It might frighten away from too fast driving or driving after drinking alcohol. What's more there should be organised some campaignes, to show causes of unconsidered driving.

Wypadki samochodowe nie są niczym nowym w każdym państwie. Jest to duży problem i musimy się mocno zastanowić, co powinno być uczynione, żeby zmniejszyć ich liczbę. Wierzę, że powinny być poważniejsze kary dla kierowców, którzy spowodowali wypadki. To może odstraszyć od jechania z zbyt dużą prędkością oraz po wypiciu alkoholu. Co więcej powinny być zorganizowane kampanie, pokazujące skutki nieprzemyślanej jazdy.

7. Young people are especially interested in art presented in cinemas, I guess. It is the art which contains new technology and it's something very popular among young people. They very often meet with friends in cinemas, boys invite girls and all family can meet there. Films are very pleasant form of spending time and we also can know the art.

Młodzi ludzi szczególnie interesują się sztuką prezentowaną w kinach, jak zgaduję. Jest to sztuka, która zawiera nową technologię i jest czymś bardzo popularnym wśród młodych ludzi. Bardzo często spotykają się oni z przyjaciółmi w kinach, chłopcy zapraszają dziewczęta, tam spotykają się całe rodziny. Filmy są bardzo przyjemną formą spędzania czasu i możemy również poznać sztukę.

8. Why we should take part in outdoor activities? It's very simple. We can't just sit in our homes, more things we can achieve leaving the house and going outside. Even meeting with people can change many things, we can plan something together and later just do it. Outdoor activities influence on our healt, because we are moving a lot and also we are on a fresh air.

Dlaczego powinniśmy brać udział w działaniach poza domem? To bardzo proste. Nie możemy tak po prostu siedzieć w domu, więcej rzeczy możemy osiągnąć opuszczając dom i wychodząc na zewnątrz. Nawet spotkanie z ludźmi może wiele zmienić, możemy coś razem zaplanować i potem to zrobić. Działania na zewnątrz wpływają na nasze zdrowie, ponieważ poruszamy się dużo i jesteśmy na świeżym powietrzu.


1 5 1