Musze napiac dialog. pomożcie.
zadanie 9 str.50 matura solution kl.1
Work in pairs. Imagine you are in a clothes shop. Prepare a dialogue usung the ideal below. Make notes.
*What is the customer looking for?
*Colour?
*size ?
*Try it on? Does it fit?
*Price?

Prosze napiszcie .. musze miec to do dzis do 8.. prosze

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-03T12:17:15+01:00
Good Morning!
Good Morning Can I help you??
Yes I would buy T-shirt
What colour??
Hmmm maybe red
I’m sorry Unfortunately, we do not have
Ok. Have we Got blue??
Yes. What size?
M
Ok. Here you are.
Thanks Where is fitting room?
Left.
O thanks
5 minutes later
And how fit?
Yes thanks How much??
55 pounds
Here you are.
Thanks and welcome back
Thanks Goodbye
Goodbye

Dzień dobry
Dzień dobry w czymś mogę pomóc?
Tak . Chciałabym kupić bluzkę
Jaki kolor?
Hmmm może czerowny
Przepraszam niestety nie mamy
Ok. Czy macie kolor niebieski?
Tak Jaki rozmiar?
M
Ok. Proszę
Dziękuję Gdzie jest przymierzalnia??
W lewo
Dziękuję
5 minut później
I jak pasuje??
Tak dziękuję ile płace??
55 funtów
Proszę
Dziękuję i zapraszam ponownie
Dziękuję dowidzenia
Dowidzenia

Prosze mam nadzieję że pomogłam :)
2010-01-03T12:17:25+01:00
Shop assistant -A
client-C

A: Good morning. Can I help you? Looking for anything specific?
C: I would like to buy a white formal shirt, but I can't see any really.
A: We have a lot of them over there. Let's see what do wee have here. Perhaps that one?
C: I'm afraid I'm looking for something less daring. Something simpler.
A: And how about that one?
C: Yes, it seems to be quite nice.
A: Would you like to try it on?
C: Yes, please.
A: What size?
C: Medium.
A: The changing room is over there.
...
A: And how is it? Does it fit properly?
C: Oh yes, it fits very well. How much is it?
A: 25 pounds
C: OK. I will take it, before I change my mind:P