Zad.4
Uzupełnij pytania, używając much lub many> Następnie dopasuj odpowiedzi do pytań.

1.How ........... were the skiing lessons ?
2.How ........... snow was there ?
3.How ........... time did you spend in the sauna ?
4.How ........... times did you fall in the snow ?
5.How ........... people slept in the igloo ?
6.How ........... photos did you take ?

a) There were three of us.
b) Millions! I'm terrible at skiing.
c) A lot! Do you want to see them ?
d) There was a lot!
e) About half an hour.
f) They were £50.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-09-17T14:46:48+02:00
1.much f)
2.much d)
3.many e)
4.many b)
5.many a)
6.much c)
8 2 8
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-17T14:48:09+02:00
1. much, odp. f
2. much, odp. d
3. many, odp. e
4. many, odp. b
5. many, odp. a
6. many, odp. c
12 4 12
2009-09-17T15:04:51+02:00
1.How MANY were the skiing lessons ? f) They were £50.
2.How MUCH snow was there ? d) There was a lot!
3.How MANY time did you spend in the sauna ? e) About half an hour.
4.How MANY times did you fall in the snow ? b) Millions! I'm terrible at skiing.
5.How MANY people slept in the igloo ? a) There were three of us.
6.How MANY photos did you take ? c) A lot! Do you want to see them ?

mam nadzieję, że pomogłam ;)
6 3 6