Przeczytaj opisy i napisz, o jaki zawód chodzi.

Yesterday, I worked in a school.I talked to students.
teacher.
1.I arrived at the hospital at eight o`clock.Ihelped people all day.
___________________________________________________________
2.I was in the office from 9 o`clock until 5 o `clock.
I answered the telephone,and wrote letters.
___________________________________________________________
3.The restaurant was very busy. ___________________________________________________________
4.I didn`t have any classes yesterday.All my studnts took an exam.
__________________________________________________________


Pomożecie? prosze.! ;***

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-03T14:06:36+01:00
1. Doctor (lekarz/lekarka)
2. Secretary (sekretarka)
3. Waiter (kelner)
4. Examiner (egzaminator)
3 3 3
2010-01-03T14:19:37+01:00
1.I arrived at the hospital at eight o`clock.Ihelped people all day.
doctor ( ^hospital )
2.I was in the office from 9 o`clock until 5 o `clock.
I answered the telephone,and wrote letters.
secretary ( ^I answered the telephone (...) letters )
3. The restaurant was very busy.
Waiter ( ^restaurant )
4. .I didn`t have any classes yesterday.All my studnts took an exam.
Examiner ( (...) classes (...) My studnts took an exam. )

Pozdrawiam.
3 3 3
2010-01-03T14:26:10+01:00
1.doctor-lekarz
2.office worker-pracownik biórowy
3.receptionist-recepcjonista
4.teacher-nauczyciel
4 3 4