Zad.1
Reaet to the following questions:
1. How long are learning English?
2. How do you relax?
3. Where are you from?
4. When's your birthady?
5. Do you work or study?
6. What kind of hair does he have?
7. Do you do any sports?
8. Who's you favourite singer?

zad.2
Write questions wbich match the following answers:
1.________________________________________?
I'm 12 years old.
2.________________________________________?
He studies kung-fu.
3.________________________________________?
I come back home from school at 6 o'clock.
4.________________________________________?
I usually have cereals for my breakfast.
5.________________________________________?
David speaks a little Chinese.
6.________________________________________?
I'm fine, thanks.
7.________________________________________?
She's great! I love her.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-03T15:45:08+01:00
1. How long are learning English? (jak dlugo uczysz sie angielskiego?)
I learn english from ... years.

2. How do you relax?(jak sie relaksujesz?)
I read a book or play computer.

3. Where are you from? (skąd pochodzisz?)
I come from ... .

4. When's your birthady? (Kiedy masz urodziny?)
My birthday it's ...

5. Do you work or study? (pracujesz czy się uczysz?)
I study.

6. What kind of hair does he have? (jaki rodzaj włosów on ma?)
He has ... hair

7. Do you do any sports? (czy uprawiasz jakis sport?)
Yes, I play volleyball.

8. Who's you favourite singer?(kto jest Twoim ulubionym piosenkarzem?)
My favorite singer is...

1.How old are you?
I'm 12 years old.
2. What sport does he do?
He studies kung-fu.
3. When do you come back from school?
I come back home from school at 6 o'clock.
4. What do you usually eat for your breakfast?
I usually have cereals for my breakfast.
5. Does he know any laguages?
David speaks a little Chinese.
6. How are you?
I'm fine, thanks.
7. Do you know her?
She's great! I love her.
2010-01-03T15:54:14+01:00
2.
1)How old are you?
2)What does he study?
3)What time do you come from school?
4)What do you usually have for breakfast?
5)Which leanguage speaks David?
6)How are you?
7)How is she? / What is she like?

1.
1)I'm learning English for 8 years.
2)I relax when I watch TV.
3)I am from Warsaw.
4)My birthday is on the first of February.
5)I study.
6)He has got curly hair.
7) I play football.
8)My favourite singer is 50Cent.