Przekształć podane zdanie tak aby otrzymać zdania poprawne gramatycznie i zgodne z treścią zdania wyjściowego

1)Jack finds it easier to understand French than to speak it.
It is ..............................understand French than to speak it.

2)There's a chance it will snow , so I'm taking my warmest coat.
I'm taking my warmest coat in ...........................

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-03T17:39:10+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-03T17:40:56+01:00
1)Jack finds it easier to understand French than to speak it.
It is more difficult understand French than to speak it.
2)There's a chance it will snow , so I'm taking my warmest coat.
I'm taking my warmest coat in snow.