Muszę zamienić poniższe zdania na mowę zależną (Reported Speech). Bardzo proszę o pomoc.
1.What time is it? My watch has stopped.
2. This is a most interesting book. Have you ever read it?
3. What is the matter? You dont look look very well.
4. That looks difficult to do. Can I help you?
5. Are you free tomorrow night? I would like you to come to my party
6. The dog has stolen the meat. What are we to do?
7. How far is it to Birmingham? I hope we can get there before dark.
8. Who do you think is Englands greatest dramatist? I like Shaw best.
9. How long have you been learning English? Your accent is very good.
10. It is time to go. Have you got all your things?
11. Is that the postman? I hope he has a letter for me.
12. Would you like to see the garden? It is very pleasant out there.
13. Where are the Barkers spending their holidays? They usually go to Bournemouth.
14. You are late home. What have you been doing?
15. Would you like a cup of tea? Its just been made.
16. I am learning English. Can you speak English?
17. I have a headache. Can I have an aspirin?
18. Will you explain \what Cyril means? I don't know what he is talking about.
19. The matter will soon be dealt with. Have you anything more to ask?
20. Have you a light? Ive forgotten to bring my matches.
21. Do you understand it now? I will explain it again if you don't.
22. Why cant you answer at once? Youre not always so slow.
23. Ive read this book before. Have you something else I can read?
24. May I take an apple? They look so nice.
25. Can you tell me the time? I shall have to leave at five.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-03T22:51:38+01:00
1.She asked me what was the time. She said that her watch had stopped.
2. He said that it was a most interesting book. He asked if I had ever read it.
3. She asked me what was the matter. She said I didn't look look very well.
4. She said that it looked difficult to do. She asked if she could help me.
5. He asked if I was free tomorrow night. He said he would like me to come to his party.
6. He said the dog had stolen the meat. He asked mw what we were to do.
7. He asked how far it was to Birmingham. He said he hoped that we could get there before dark.
8. He asked who did I think is Englands greatest dramatist. He said he liked Shaw best.
9. She asked how long I had been learning English. She said my accent was very good.
10. She said it was time to go. She asked if I had got all my things.
11. She asked if that was the postman. She said she hoped he had a letter for her.
12. He asked me if I would like to see the garden. He said it was very pleasant out there.
13. He asked where the Barkers were spending their holidays. He said that they usually went to Bournemouth.
14. She said I was late home. She wanted to know what I had been doing.
15. She asked if I would like a cup of tea. She said that it had just been made.
16. She said she was learning English. She asked if I could speak English.
17. He said he had a headache. He asked me if he could have an aspirin.
18. She asked me if I would explain her what Cyril meant. She said she didn't know what he was talking about.
19. He said the matter would soon be dealt with. He wanted to know if I had anything more to ask.
20. He asked if I had a light. He said he had forgotten to bring his matches.
21. She wanted to know if I understood it now. She said she would explain it again if I didn't.
22. He asked why I couldn't answer at once. He said I was not always so slow.
23. She said she had read this book before. She asked me if I had something else she could read.
24. She asked if she might take an apple. She said that they looked so nice.
25. He asked me if I could tell him the time. He said he had to leave at five.
2010-01-03T23:04:55+01:00
1.What time is it? My watch has stopped.
What time was it? My watch had stopped.

2. This is a most interesting book. Have you ever read it?
This was a most interesting book. Had you ever read it?

3. What is the matter? You don't look very well.
What was the matter? You didn't look very well.

4. That looks difficult to do. Can I help you?
That looked difficult to do. Could I help you?

5. Are you free tomorrow night? I would like you to come to my party
Were you free the next day? I would like you to come to my party.

6. The dog has stolen the meat. What are we going to do?
The dog had stolen the meat. What did we going to do?

7. How far is it to Birmingham? I hope we can get there before dark.
How far was it to Birmingham? I hope we could get there before dark.

8. Who did you think was Englands greatest dramatist? I liked Shaw best.

9. How long had you been learning English? Your accent was very good.

10. It was time to go. Had you got all your things?

11. Was that the postman? I hope he had a letter for me.

12. Would you liked to see the garden? It was very pleasant out there.

13. Where were the Barkers spending their holidays? They used to go Bournemouth.

14. You were late home. What had you been doing?

15. Would you like a cup of tea? It had just been made.

16. I was learning English. Could you speak English?

17. I had a headache. Could I had an aspirin?

18. Would you explain what Cyril meant? I didn't know what he was talking about.

19. The matter would soon be dealt with. Had you anything more to ask?

20. Had you a light? I had forgotten to bring my matches.

21. Did you understand it then? I would explained it again if you didn't.

22. Why couldn't you answer at once? You were not always so slow.

23. I had read this book before. Had you something else I could read?

24. Might I took an apple? They looked so nice.

25. Could you told me the time? I should had to leave at five.
1 1 1