Complete the sentences.Use the affirmative or negative form of have got.
1. I... a calculator in my bag.
2.my best friend.... three brothers.
3.I... a TV in my bedroom.
4.My perents .... a car.
5.Our teacher .... a mobile phone.
6.We ... an exam tomorrow.

była bym bardzo wdzięczna

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-09-17T19:51:45+02:00
I have got a calculator in my bag.
My best friend has got three brothers.
i have got a tv in my bedroom
My parents have got a car.
Our teacher has got a mobile phone.
We have got an exam tomorrow.
2009-09-17T20:00:27+02:00
1. I haven't got a calculator in my bag.
2. my best friend has got three brothers.
3. I haven't got a TV in my bedroom
4. my parents have got a car
5. Our teacher has got a mobile phone.
6. We haven't got an exam tomorrow.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-17T21:49:33+02:00
1. I haven't got a calculator in my bag.
2. My best friend has got three brothers.
3. I haven't got a TV in my bedroom
4. My parents have got a car
5. Our teacher has got a mobile phone.
6. We have got an exam tomorrow.

Mam nadzieje że pomogłam ;] Pozdrowienia :*