Cześć, mam wielką prośbę w rozwiązaniu Zadania z angola...
Odwdzięczę się zaznaczając czyjąś pracę za najlepszą :) Z góry dziękuje za pomoc :)

*be going to: affirmative.
Complete the email with going to and a verb from the list.

Hi Rosie.
You ask me about my plans for this summer. Well, I want to spend the summer in the States. But I have't got any money.
So first (1) I'm going to work in my uncle's shop.
(2) I .............. my plane ticket. (3) I ..................... to New York, I think. I've got some friends there and (4) I ............... with them for a week or two. Then (5) I .................. around the country by bus. (6) I .................. some time in California with Melissa. She's got a car and (7) we ................... down the coast to Mexico. She says (8) she .................. me to surf! (9) It ................... a lot of fun but (10) I ............... a lot of money. So i Have to start my Job in Uncle MArtin's shop vey soon!

Do tego Tekstu są pomocnicze słowa żeby je wstawić oto one:
be, buy, drive, fly, need, spend, stay, travel, teach, work

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-04T15:24:09+01:00
Hi Rosie.
You ask me about my plans for this summer. Well, I want to spend the summer in the States. But I have't got any money.
So first (1) I'm going to work in my uncle's shop.
(2) I am going to buy my plane ticket. (3) I am going to fly to New York, I think. I've got some friends there and (4) I am going to need with them for a week or two. Then (5) I am going to travel around the country by bus. (6) I am going to stay some time in California with Melissa. She's got a car and (7) we are going to drive down the coast to Mexico. She says (8) she is going to teach me to surf! (9) It be going to be a lot of fun but (10) I am going to spend a lot of money. So i Have to start my Job in Uncle MArtin's shop vey soon!
2010-01-04T15:32:10+01:00
Hi Rosie.
You ask me about my plans for this summer. Well, I want to spend the summer in the States. But I have't got any money.
So first (1) I'm going to work in my uncle's shop.
(2) I am going to buy my plane ticket. (3) I am going to fly to New York, I think. I've got some friends there and (4) I am going to work with them for a week or two. Then (5) I am going to travel around the country by bus. (6) I am going to spend some time in California with Melissa. She's got a car and (7) we are going to drive. down the coast to Mexico. She says (8) she is going to teach me to surf! (9) It is going to be a lot of fun but (10) I am going to need a lot of money. So i Have to start my Job in Uncle Martin's shop vey soon!