Błagam o Szybką pomoc :) odwdzięczę się zaznaczając pracę za najlepszą :) z góry dziekuję :)

** Questions and answers with be going to.
Use the cues to write questions and answers with be going to.
1. Q: it \ rain?
A: Yes. I \ take my umbrella with me.
Q: Is it going to rain?
A: Yes. I'm going to take my umbrella with me.
2. Q: you \ buy the new Britney CD?
A: No. And I \ not listen to it!
Q: ............................
A: .............................
3. Q: Liza \ work in India?
A: No. She \ study photography in Nwe York.
Q: ............................
A: ............................
4. Q: Why \ they \ close the club in Newbridge Road?
A: Because they \ open one in Raymond Avenue.
Q: ..................................
A: ......................................

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-04T15:47:31+01:00
Is it going to rain?

Yes. I am going to take my umbrella with me.

Are you going to buy the new Britney CD?

No. And I am not going to listen to it!

Is Liza going to work in India?

No. She is going to study photography in New York.

Why are they going to close the club in Newbrige Road?

Because they are going to open one in Raymond Avenue

2010-01-04T15:47:39+01:00
1. Q: is It going to rain ?
A: Yes. I 'm going to take my umbrella with me.
Q: Is it going to rain?
A: Yes. I'm going to take my umbrella with me.
2. Q: you \ buy the new Britney CD?
A: No. And I \ not listen to it!
Q: are you giong to byy th new br............................
A: ......no.and im going to arent listen it.......................
3. Q: Liza \ work in India?
A: No. She \ study photography in Nwe York.
Q: ........is liza going to work in india....................
A: .........no sie is going study...................
4. Q: Why \ they \ close the club in Newbridge Road?
A: Because they \ open one in Raymond Avenue.
Q: ........why are they going to open one in..........................
A: ...because they going to open one in raymond ...................................
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-04T15:50:13+01:00
2. Q: you \ buy the new Britney CD?
A: No. And I \ not listen to it!
Q: Are you going to buy the new Britney CD?
A: No, I'm not. And i'm not going to listen to it !
3. Q: Liza \ work in India?
A: No. She \ study photography in Nwe York.
Q: Is Liza going to work in India?
A: No, she isn't. She's going to study photography in New York.
4. Q: Why \ they \ close the club in Newbridge Road?
A: Because they \ open one in Raymond Avenue.
Q: Why are they going to close the club in Newbridge Road?
A: Because they are going to open one in Raymond Avenue.