Proszę o Pomoc !!!

** be going to: (all forms).
Complate the dialogue with be going to and the verbs.

Sue: What (1) are you going to do (you\do) when you leave school?
Tom: I (2) ............................ (take) a year off and travel. Then I (3) .......................... (come back) here and go to university. What about you?
Sue: I (4) ...................... (live) in Spain for a year.
I (5) ................ (get) a job there and learn perfect Spanish.
Tom: (6) ..................... (you\try) for a place at university?
Sue: Yes. I want to study languages. What about you?
Tom: I'm not sure. But I (7) ................... (not\study) languages because I'm no goog at them. I (8) .................... (not\decide) until I get my exam results.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-04T15:58:16+01:00
Sue: What (1) are you going to do (you\do) when you leave school?
Tom: I (2) am going to take (take) a year off and travel. Then I (3) am going to come back(come back) here and go to university. What about you?
Sue: I (4) am going to live (live) in Spain for a year.
I (5) am going to get (get) a job there and learn perfect Spanish.
Tom: (6) Are you going to try (you\try) for a place at university?
Sue: Yes. I want to study languages. What about you?
Tom: I'm not sure. But I (7) am not going to study (not\study) languages because I'm no good at them. I (8) am not going to decide (not\decide) until I get my exam results.
2010-01-04T16:00:28+01:00
1.What are you going to do when you leave school?
2.I'm going to take a year off and travel.
3.Then I'm going to come back here and go to university. What about you?
4.I'm going to live in Spain for a year.
5.I'm going to get a job there and learn perfect Spanish.
6. Are you going to try for a place at university?
7.But I'm going to study languages because I'm no goog at them.
8.I am not going to decide until I get my exam results.

To wszystko mam nadzieję że dostanę dopinię za najlepsze rozwiązanie;) pozdrawaim.
2010-01-04T16:00:44+01:00
2. I'm going to take
3. I'm going to come back
4. I'm going to live
5. I'm going to get
6. Are you going to try
7. I'm not going to study
8. I'm not going to decide

Powinno być dobrze ;)