Przeczytaj i uzupełnij słówkami: chest, temperature, jumper, hurt, sweets.

1.A: Mum, I feel ill.
B:Oh dear! Does your throat.............
2.A:It's cold today!
B:Yes, you should put your................... on.
3.A: Doctor,I've got a bad cough.
B:I see. Let me lisen to your...................
4.A: Ifeel terrible.I've got a..............
B: You should go to bed, then.
5.A: Would you like some............ ?
B: No, thanks. They give me a toothtche!


Bardzo prosze o jak najszybsze zrobienie..... :)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-04T19:09:33+01:00
1.A: Mum, I feel ill.
B:Oh dear! Does your throat....hurt.......
2.A:It's cold today!
B:Yes, you should put your......jumper......... on.
3.A: Doctor,I've got a bad cough.
B:I see. Let me lisen to your....chest.......
4.A: Ifeel terrible.I've got a...temperature.......
B: You should go to bed, then.
5.A: Would you like some..sweets..... ?
B: No, thanks. They give me a toothtche!
2010-01-04T23:44:56+01:00
1.hurt
2.jumper
3.chest
4.temperature
5.sweets