Przeczytaj i uzupełnij słówkami: chest, temperature, jumper, hurt, sweets.

1.A: Mum, I feel ill.
B:Oh dear! Does your throat.............
2.A:It's cold today!
B:Yes, you should put your................... on.
3.A: Doctor,I've got a bad cough.
B:I see. Let me lisen to your...................
4.A: Ifeel terrible.I've got a..............
B: You should go to bed, then.
5.A: Would you like some............ ?
B: No, thanks. They give me a toothtche!


Bardzo prosze o jak najszybsze zrobienie..... :)
Zaznaczam najlepsze

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-04T19:09:21+01:00
1. hurt
2. jumper
3. chest
4.temperature
5. sweets
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-04T19:11:04+01:00
1.A: Mum, I feel ill.
B:Oh dear! Does your throat hurt
2.A:It's cold today!
B:Yes, you should put your jumper on.
3.A: Doctor,I've got a bad cough.
B:I see. Let me lisen to your chest
4.A: Ifeel terrible.I've got a temperature
B: You should go to bed, then.
5.A: Would you like some sweets ?
B: No, thanks. They give me a toothtche!