Odpowiedzi

2010-01-04T20:15:59+01:00
Napisze ci o bozym narodzeniu

The two nicest moments are buying a Christmas tree and presents. A typical Polish Christmas tree is colourful and trimmed .One place at the table should be set for an unexpected guest.There should be twelve dishes on the table.


tłumaczenie
Dwa najmilsze momenty to kupowanie choinki i prezentów.Typowa polska choinka jest kolorowa i ubrana(w sensie udekorowana).Jedno miejsce przy stole powinno być nakryte dla przypadkowego gościa.Powinno być dwanaście dań na stole.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-04T20:22:35+01:00
Easter - Wielkanoc robi się wtedy tak zwane Easter egg (dosł. z ang. wielkanocne jajo)

Easter is preceded(Jest poprzedzony)by forty days of Lent(Post) which starts on Ash Wednesday(sroda popielcowa) The Sunday before Easter is called Palm Sunday(niedziela palmowa) and this day is the beginning of Holy Week(wielki tydzien).
1 5 1