Połącz zdania, stosując zaimki podane w nawiasach. Dwa zaimki możesz opuścić.
1. Kosovo is a European country. I visited it last year. (which)
2. David Attenburgh is an English man. He's a wildlife presenter. (who)
3. Lucy is the girl. Her sister works with animals in Ghana. (whose)
4. The Rhine is a river. It's in Germany. (that)
5. It was years ago. I last went to a zoo. (when)
6. There are beautiful lakes in Switzerland. They are high in the mountains. (which)
pilnie potrzebuję na dziś.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-04T21:16:18+01:00
Chyba o to chodziło.
1. I visited Kosovo last year, which is a European country.
2. David Attenburgh is an English man, who is a wildlife presenter.
3. Lucy is the girl, whose sister works with animals in Ghana. (whose)
4. The Rhine is a river that is in Germany.
5. It was years ago when I went to a zoo.
6. There are beautiful lakes in Switzerland which are high in the mountains.
1 1 1
2010-01-04T21:19:11+01:00
1. Kosovo,which I visited it last year, is a European country .
2. David Attenburgh, who is a wildlife presenter, is an English man.
3. Lucy is the girl whose sister works with animals in Ghana.
4. The Rhine is a river that is in Germany.
5. It was years ago when I last went to a zoo.
6. There are beautiful lakes in Switzerland which are high in the mountains.

w poprzednio opublikowanym rozwiązaniu pierwsze zdanie jest źle.
3 3 3
2010-01-04T21:19:54+01:00
1. Kosovo is a European country which I visited last year
2.David Attenburgh is a English man who is a wildlife presenter
3.Lucy is the girl whose sister works with animals in Ghana
4.The Rhine is a river that is in Germany
5.It was years ago when I last went to the zoo
6. There are beautiful lakes in Switzerland which are high in the mountains
3 4 3