1) Complete the sentences with the adjectives below. Then, listen and check your answers.

dangerous / cheap/ expensive/ popular/ crowded/ noisy/

A) When something costs a lot it's ........ .
B) When lots of people like something, it's ....... .
c) When something makes a lot of noise, it's .......... .
d) When something doesn't cost a lot, it's ........... .
E) When there are lots of people in a place, it's ............... .
F) When something isn't safe it's .............. .

2) Ccomplete the sentences with the comparative or the superlative from of the adjectives in brackets.

A) My cousin's new flat is .......(modern) then mine.
b) Barcelona is one of the .........(beautiful) cities in the world.
C) Today is the ...........(hot) day of the summer.
D) The ........(good) way to get to the beach is by train.
E) The underground is .............(crowded) in the mornings than in the afternoons.

Obiecuję że dam NAJ !!!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • mki
  • Rozwiązujący
2010-01-05T11:49:58+01:00
A) expensive
b.popular
c.noisy
d.cheap
e.crowded
f.dangerous


a.more modern
b most beautiful
c. hotest
d.the best
e. more crowded
2010-01-05T11:55:17+01:00
1.
A . expensive
B. popular
C. noisy
D. cheap
E. crowded
F. dangerous

2.
A. more modern
B. most beautiful
C. hotest
D. best
E. more crowded
2010-01-05T12:04:10+01:00
1)

A) expensive.
B) popular.
C) noisy.
d) cheap.
e) crowded.
F) dangerous.