Błagam pomocy !!!! Obiecuję Dam NAJ ! NAJ! NAJ !

2) Choose a,b or c
1) I always ...... mz brithady. I usualy have a party in the garden.
a protect b celebrate c. organise
2) Peter and his frends decidet to ........ the litter in the neighbourhood.
a. collect b. save c.plant
3) The concert is going to take .......... at Bellview Park.
a. place b.part c.put
4) Everzone must help protect the ......... .
a. nature b. environment c. pollution
5)Quickly ! Turn off the ...........! The bathroom is full of water.
a. tap b. litter c light

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-05T13:25:06+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-05T13:27:10+01:00
1. oraganise
2. plant
3. place
4. nature
5. tap
2010-01-05T14:17:45+01:00
1. c.)
1) I always organise my brithady. I usualy have a party in the garden.
Zawsze organizuje moje urodziny. Zazwyczaj odbywają się w ogrodzie.

2. a.)
2) Peter and his frends decidet to collect the litter in the neighbourhood.
Piotr i jego przyjaciele zdecydowali się zbierać śmieci w ich dzielnicy.

3. a.)
3) The concert is going to take place at Bellview Park.
Koncert ma się odbyć w Bellview Park.

4. b.)
4) Everzone must help protect the environment .
Każda strefa musi pomagać chronić środowisko.

a.)
5)Quickly ! Turn off the tap! The bathroom is full of water.
Szybko! Zakręć kran! Łazienka jest pełna wody.