Zadanie1.
Cilcre the correct sentence. Tu trzeba wybrać prawidłowe zdania.
1 a) I'm not go out tonight.
b) I;m not going out tonight.
2 a) Are you going to go to the party?
b) Are you going the party?
3 a) Could you help me, please?
b) Could you to help me, please?
4 a) Who's going make the dinner tonight?
b) Who;s making the dinner tonight?
5 a) I' II brind some music to the party?
b) I'II going to bring some music to the party?

Zadanie2.
Put the sentence in the correct order to make a conversation. Tu trzeba ułożyć dialog z podanych niżej wypowiedzi.

Susan :
-Do youwant tu come to the new cafe with me?
-Hi Mark. What are you doing tomorow morning?
- Oh. What are you doing tomorrow afternoon?
-Great. I'II meet you there at two.

Mark:
-Yes, that sounds great.
-OK. See you there.
-I'm not doing anything.
-I'm going swimming with Alex.

Prosze o pomoc ;**

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-20T09:24:14+02:00
1.
1 b
2 a
3 a
4 b

2.
- hi Mark. what are you doing tomorrow morning?
- I'm going swimming with alex
- Oh. What are you doing tomorrow afternoon?
- I'm not doing anything
- Do you want to come to the new cafe with me?
- yes, that's sounds great
- Great. I'll meet you there at two
- Ok. see you there

2 1 2
2009-09-20T09:36:23+02:00
Zad. 1
1. b)I'm not going out tonight.
2. b) Are you going the party?
3. a) Could you help me, please?
4. b) Who's making the dinner tonight
5. a) I' II brind some music to the party?

a 2 to nie wiem ;P
2 5 2
2009-09-20T09:40:15+02:00
Dobre
1b) I;m not going out tonight.
2 a) Are you going to go to the party?
3 a) Could you help me, please?
4b) Who;s making the dinner tonight?
5 a) I' II brind some music to the party?


2.

-Hi Mark. What are you doing tomorow morning?
-I'm going swimming with Alex.
-Oh. What are you doing tomorrow afternoon?
-I'm not doing anything.
-Do youwant tu come to the new cafe with me?
-Yes, that sounds great.
-Great. I'II meet you there at two.
--OK. See you there.
1 5 1