1. Napisz zdania, używając podanych fragmentów oraz was/were.

Laurel and Hardy / comic actors
Laurel and Hardy were comic actors. (przykład)

Laurel / born in England / 1890
........................................

Hardy / born in the USA / 1892
........................................

Laurel / thin / Hardy / fat
........................................

their comedies / very popular
........................................

2. Uzupełnij tekst historyjki.
Who is Alex Rider, star of Stormbreaker?
Alex Rider was (be) a schoolboy who ...... (live) in London. One day, a strange man ...... (arrive). He ...... (ask) Alex to work as a secret agent. Alex .... (learn) how to be just like James Bond. He ..... (have) lots of adventures and ..... (go) to exciting places round the world. When he ....... (return) to school, his teacher was angry because his homework was late!

Jeśli ktoś podejmie sie zrobienia tego, to niech zrobi odrazu dwa zadania a nie jedno.. jakbym chciala jedno to bym dala 10 pkt. Ten kto zrobi tylko jedno zadanie to zglaszam.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-05T17:12:31+01:00
Zadanie 1
1.Laurel was born in England in 1890.
2.Hardy was born in the USA in 1892.
3.Laurel was thinest than Hardy.
Hardy was fatest than Laurel.
4.their comedies was very popular.
2. Who is Alex Rider, star of Stormbreaker?
Alex Rider was (be) a schoolboy who .lived..... (live) in London. One day, a strange man ...arrived... (arrive). He .ask..... (ask) Alex to work as a secret agent. Alex .learned... (learn) how to be just like James Bond. He ..has... (have) lots of adventures and ..went... (go) to exciting places round the world. When he ..returned..... (return) to school, his teacher was angry because his homework was late!
2010-01-05T17:13:36+01:00
Laurel was born in England in 1890.


Hardy was born in the USA in 1892.


Laurel was thin and Hardy was fat.


their comedies were very popular.


2. Uzupełnij tekst historyjki.
Who is Alex Rider, star of Stormbreaker?
Alex Rider was (be) a schoolboy who lived (live) in London. One day, a strange man arrived (arrive). He asked (ask) Alex to work as a secret agent. Alex learnt(learn) how to be just like James Bond. He had (have) lots of adventures and went (go) to exciting places round the world. When he returned (return) to school, his teacher was angry because his homework was late!

poprzednie rozwiązanie zawiera błędy
1 5 1