Chodzi mi o przetłumaczenie tego na język angielki. Oczywiście w czasie past continous i past simple. Z góry dziękuję za pomoc ;)
" Swieta Bożego Narodzenia spędziłam w domu razem z rodzicami i siostrą. W wigilijny wieczór o godzinie 17 gdy na niebie zabłysła pierwsza gwiazdka podzielilismy sie opłatkiem . Potem ja przeczytałam fragment ewangelii i zasiedlismy wspólnie do stołu . Na stole znalazł sie karp w galarecie , barszcz czerwony , pierogi z kapusta i grzybami , kapusta z grochem i kompot .O 19 otwieralismy prezenty i spiewalismy kolędy . O 24 z cała rodzina poszlismy do kościoła na pasterke . W pierwszy dzień świąt pojechałam do babci na świąteczny obiad . U babci było bardzo miło , wszystcy bylismy szczęsliwi . W drugi dzien swiąt rano poszlismy do koscioła . O 12.00 przyjechała do mnie rodzina i razem świętowalismy przy świątecznym stole ten radosny dzien . Tak wyglądały moje świeta ."

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-05T17:23:43+01:00
I spent Christmas at home with his parents and sister. On Christmas Eve at 17 when the sky the first star shone We divided the wafer. Then I read the part of the gospel, and we sat together at the table. On the table, reached number one carp in jelly, beetroot soup , dumplings with cabbage and mushrooms, peas and cabbage compote. H 19 opened gifts and sang Christmas carols. About 24 of the entire family, we went to church for midnight mass. On the first day of Christmas I went to grandma's for Christmas dinner. In grandma was very nice, all We were happy. On the second day of Christmas morning we went to church. About 12.00 she came to my family, and together we celebrated the holiday table this joyous day. Such were my holy.
2010-01-05T17:32:39+01:00
I spent Christmas at home with parents and sister. On Christmas Eve at 17 o'clock when the sky the first star shone We divided the wafer. Then I read the gospel passage, and we sat down together at the table. On the table were one carp in jelly, beetroot soup, dumplings with cabbage and mushrooms, peas and compote. At 19 o'clock we opened gifts and sang Christmas carols. At 24 o'clock of the whole family went to church on shepherdess in the Midnight. On Christmas Day I went to grandma's for Christmas dinner. In grandma's house was very nice, all were happy. On Boxing Day morning we went to church. At 12 o'clock The family came to me and together we celebrated the holiday table this joyous day. Such were my holy.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-05T17:40:33+01:00
I spent Christmas at home with my parents and sister. On Christmas Eve at 5 o'clock when on the sky the first star appeared we were sharing the holy wafer. Then I read excerpt of the Gospel and we could finally sit together by the table. On the table were many dishes, such as jellied carp, beetroot soup, dumplings stuffed with cabbage and wild mushrooms, cabbage with peas and stewed fruit. At 7 pm we were opening the presents and singing carols. At midnight with all family we went to the church on midnight mass. On Christmas Day I went to my grandma and I ate there Christmas dinner. At my grandma was very nice, we were all happy. On Boxing Day we went to the church. At 12 o'clock the family visited me and we were together celebrating by the Christmas table this happy day. This is how my Christmas time looked like.