Ułóż zdania lub pytania według przykładu, używając there is/ there are i some/any.


zd.pytające;
________good films on at the moment?
_________interesting articles in your magazine?
__________sandwiches left?

zd. twierdzące:
_________letters for you.
__________people et the bus stop.

zd. przeczące:
_________crisps left.I'm afraid.
_________buses into town after midnight.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-20T13:35:48+02:00
Zd.pytające;
Are there any good films on at the moment?
Are there any interesting articles in your magazine?
Are there any sandwiches left?

zd. twierdzące:
There are some letters for you.
There are some people at the bus stop.

zd. przeczące:
There aren't any crisps left.I'm afraid.
There aren't any buses into town after midnight.
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-09-20T13:39:14+02:00
1
Are there any good films on at the moment?
Are there any interesting articles in your magazine?
Are there any sandwiches left?

2
There are some letters for you.
There are some people at the bus stop.

3
There aren't any crisps left.I'm afraid.
There aren't any buses into town after midnight.