Cześć! Moglibyście mi to przetłumaczyć na język angielski?
*
Dzisiaj, chciałabym wam powiedzieć coś o Norwegii. Właściwie nie wiem dlaczego, ale bardzo lubię ten kraj. Może dlatego, że lubię naturę, która tak często występuję. Norwegię kojarzę przede wszystkim z fiordami. Zapewne wiecie o czym mówię, ale na wszelki wypadek, wytłumaczę wam czym są fiordy.
Otóż fiord, to rodzaj głębokiej zatoki wrzynającej się w ląd, często rozgałęzionej, typowo z charakterystycznymi stromymi brzegami miejscami dochodzącymi do 1000 metrów. Fiordy powstały przez zalanie żłobów i dolin polodowcowych.
Występują w Szkocji, na Alasce, w Nowej Zelandii, Grenlandii, Islandii etc. Norweskie fiordy jednakże są nieodłącznym elementem miejscowego krajobrazu. Nie są co prawda ani najdłuższe, ani najgłębsze na świecie, jednak z pewnością to właśnie w Norwegii znajduje się najpiękniejszy na świecie fiord – Geirangerfjord. W 2005 roku został wpisany na listę światowego dziedzictwa UNESCO wraz z Nærøyfjord.
A teraz trochę o Samej Norwegii. Stolicą tego państwa jest Oslo. W Oslo (jak i w całej Norwegii) jest dużo muzeów i wiele innych atrakcji kulturalnych.
*
Norwegia, jak dla mnie, jest jednym z najpiękniejszych krajów na świecie, przez bogato rozwiniętą kulturę i piękne krajobrazy.
Moim marzeniem jest, wybrac się tam w przyszłości.
*
Proszę, żeby wzięli się za to tylko Ci, któzy są pewni swojego angielskiego ^^
Dziękuję z góry za trud :)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-05T18:33:02+01:00
Hi! Could I translate it into English?
*
Today, I would like to tell you something about Norway. Actually, I do not know why, but I really like this country. Maybe it's because I like nature, which so often occurs. Norway associate primarily with fjords. You probably know what I'm talking about, but in any case, I will explain to you what are the fjords.
Now the fjord, is a kind of deep bay wrzynającej the land, often branched, typically with characteristic steep banks of seats rising to 1000 meters. Fjords arose by the flooding żłobów and glacial valleys.
Occur in Scotland, Alaska, New Zealand, Greenland, Iceland, etc.. Norwegian fjords, however, are an inseparable part of the local landscape. There are admittedly not the longest or deepest in the world, but certainly it is in Norway is the world's most beautiful fjord - Geirangerfjord. In 2005 he became a UNESCO World Heritage Site with Nærøyfjord.
And now a little about Itself Norway. The capital of this country is Oslo. In Oslo (and in the whole country) is a lot of museums and many cultural attractions.
*
Norway, for me, is one of the most beautiful countries in the world, through a richly developed culture and beautiful landscapes.
My dream is to choose where in the future.
Myślę że dobrze !
2010-01-05T18:36:00+01:00
Today, I would like to tell you something about Norway. Actually, I do not know why, but I really like this country. Maybe it's because I like nature, which so often occurs. Norway associate primarily with fjords. You probably know what I'm talking about, but in any case, I will explain to you what are the fjords. Now the fjord, is a kind of deep bay wrzynającej the land, often branched, typically with characteristic steep banks of seats rising to 1000 meters. Fjords arose by the flooding żłobów and glacial valleys. Occur in Scotland, Alaska, New Zealand, Greenland, Iceland, etc.. Norwegian fjords, however, are an inseparable part of the local landscape. There are admittedly not the longest or deepest in the world, but certainly it is in Norway is the world's most beautiful fjord - Geirangerfjord. In 2005 he became a UNESCO World Heritage Site with Nærøyfjord. And now a little about Itself Norway. The capital of this country is Oslo. In Oslo (and in the whole country) is a lot of museums and many cultural attractions.


*


Norway, for me, is one of the most beautiful countries in the world, through a richly developed culture and beautiful landscapes. My dream is to choose where in the future.



:D
2010-01-05T18:40:00+01:00
Today I would like to tell you something about Norway. Actually I do not know why, but I really like this country. Perhaps because I like nature, which so often occurs. Norway associate primarily with fjords. You probably know what I'm talking about, but in any case I will explain to you what are the fjords.
Now the fjord, is a kind of deep bay emerge the land, often branched, typically with characteristic steep banks of seats rising to 1000 meters.Fjords arose by the flooding żłobów and glacial valleys.
Occur in Scotland, Alaska, New Zealand, Greenland, Iceland, etc.. Norwegian fjords, however, are an inseparable part of the local landscape. There are admittedly not the longest or deepest in the world, but certainly it is in Norway is the world's most beautiful fjord - Geirangerfjord. In 2005 he became a UNESCO World Heritage Site with Nærøyfjord.
And now a little about Itself Norway. The capital of this country is Oslo. In Oslo (and in the whole country) is a lot of museums and many cultural attractions.


Norway, for me, is one of the most beautiful countries in the world, through a richly developed culture and beautiful landscapes.
My dream is to choose where in the future.