Jeżeli w tekscie są jakieś błędy należy to poprawić, nie powinnno być zbyt dużo.


Robert Pattinson (born 13 May 1986) is an English actor, model and musician. He is best known for playing Edward Cullen in the film adaptation of Twilight, based on the novel by Stephenie Meyer. Pattinson lives in Los Angeles.
Pattinson was born in London, England. His mother, Clare, worked for a modeling agency, and his father, Richard, imported vintage cars from the U.S.A. Pattinson attended Tower House School and Harrodian School. After some backstage experience there, he took on acting roles. He caught the attention of an acting agent in a production of Tess of the D'Urbervilles and began looking for professional roles. Pattinson has two elder sisters, one of which is singer Lizzy Pattinson.
Pattinson began modeling when he was twelve years old, but it wound down only four years later. He has blamed his lack of work as a model on his masculine appearance.
Pattinson had supporting roles in the made for television film Ring of the Nibelungs in 2004. In May 2005, he was slated to appear in the UK premiere of The Woman Before at the Royal Court Theatre, but was fired shortly before the opening night and was replaced by Tom Riley. Later that year he played Cedric Diggory in the film Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire. Pattinson played Edward Cullen in the movie Twilight, based on Stephenie Meyer's bestselling novel of the same name, which was released on 21 November 2008 in North America. According to TV Guide, Pattinson was initially apprehensive about auditioning for the role of Edward Cullen, fearful that he would not be able to live up to the "perfection" expected from the character. He reprised his role as Edward Cullen in the Twilight sequels The Twilight Saga: New Moon and the upcoming Eclipse, which began filming in August 2009. Pattinson also had lead roles in the feature films Little Ashes ,How To Be and the short film The Summer House.
Pattinson plays guitar and piano, and composes his own music. He also appears as the singer of two songs on the Twilight soundtrack: "Never Think", which he co-wrote with Sam Bradley, and "Let Me Sign", which was written by Marcus Foster and Bobby Long.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-05T18:45:24+01:00
Robert Pattinson (born 13 May 1986) is an English actor, model and musician. He is (^.^)THE(^.^) best known for playing Edward Cullen in the film adaptation of Twilight, based on the novel by Stephenie Meyer. Pattinson lives in Los Angeles.
Pattinson was born in London, England. His mother, Clare, worked for a modeling agency, and his father, Richard, imported vintage cars from the U.S.A. Pattinson attended Tower House School and Harrodian School. After some backstage experience there, he took on acting roles. He caught the attention of an acting agent in a production of Tess of the D'Urbervilles and began looking for professional roles. Pattinson has two elder sisters, one of which is singer Lizzy Pattinson.
Pattinson began modeling when he was twelve years old, but it wound down only four years later. He has blamed his lack of work as a model on his masculine appearance.
Pattinson had supporting roles in the made for television film Ring of the Nibelungs in 2004. In May 2005, he was slated to appear in the UK premiere of The Woman Before at the Royal Court Theatre, but was fired shortly before the opening night and was replaced by Tom Riley. Later that year he played Cedric Diggory in the film Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire. Pattinson played Edward Cullen in the movie Twilight, based on Stephenie Meyer's bestselling novel of the same name, which was released on 21 November 2008 in North America. According to TV Guide, Pattinson was initially apprehensive about auditioning for the role of Edward Cullen, fearful that he would not be able to live up to the "perfection" expected from the character. He reprised his role as Edward Cullen in the Twilight sequels The Twilight Saga: New Moon and the upcoming Eclipse, which began filming in August 2009. Pattinson also had lead roles in the feature films Little Ashes ,How To Be and the short film The Summer House.
Pattinson plays guitar and piano, and composes his own music. He also appears as the singer of two songs on the Twilight soundtrack: "Never Think", which he co-wrote with Sam Bradley, and "Let Me Sign", which was written by Marcus Foster and Bobby Long. (^.^) - to oznacza jakiś błąd

Ps: Wszystko wyszukane z wikipedii, co do słowa oprócz tego krótkiego zdanka: "Pattinson lives in Los Angeles."
2010-01-05T18:45:30+01:00
Robert Pattinson (born 13 May 1986) is a English actor, model and musician.