*uzupełnij pytania dotyczące twojego mista, wstawiając is/are there i odpowiedz na nie.(Odpowiedzi prosze przykładowe)
1.___________________lots of shops in your town?
_________________________________
2._________________a museum?
_________________________________
3.__________________any Chinese restaurants?
_______________________________
4.How many cinemas_____________?
_________________________________
5.____________________a cathedral?
__________________________________
6.________________________lots of tourists?
____________________________________

*Wstaw poniższe czasowniki w czasie present continuous.
eat laugh look stand take tell visit
1.The students_______places in York.
2.Kieran___________pictures with his digital camera.
3.Rosie and Anita __________________ on the city walls.
4.Barbara_____________at her map.
5.Steve and Sara______________sandwiches.
6.Dominic_______________jokes and Carl__________________.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-05T18:59:44+01:00
1. Are there ...
Yes, are there
2. Is there a Museum?
no, there isn't
3. Are there Chinese restaurants?
No , there aren't
4.How many cinemas are there.?
There are a lot of cinemas
5. Is there cathedral?
Yes, there is.
6. Are there a lot of tourist?
Yes, of course. There are a lot of tourist

Sorki drugiego nie umiem i nie chce zrobić źle. mam nadzieje ze chociaż trochę pomogłam
6 3 6
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-05T19:00:39+01:00
1.Are there lots of shops in your town?
Yes, there are a lot of shops.
2.Is there a museum?
No, there isn't a museum in my town
3.Are there any Chinese restaurants?
No, there aren't any Chinese restaurants
4.How many cinemas are there?
There are five cinemas
5.Is there a cathedral?
Yes, there is a cathedral in my town
6.Are there lots of tourists?
No, there aren't


2.
1.The students are visiting places in York.
2.Kieran is taking pictures with his digital camera.
3.Rosie and Anita are standing on the city walls.
4.Barbara is looking at her map.
5.Steve and Sara are eating sandwiches.
6.Dominic is telling jokes and Carl is laughing
6 3 6