Odpowiedzi

2010-01-05T20:19:39+01:00
I haven't eaten any food since eleven o'clock.
I haven't played any sports for six months.
I've known my English teacher for two years.
I've studyied English for five years.
I've lived in this country for sixteen years.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-05T20:22:42+01:00
For
1)I have know him for 5 years
2)We have been friends for several years
3)I've knows my best friend for two years
4)That robbish has been in the playground for long time
5)I'we studiet Englisch for nine months

since
1)My family drive on electric car since 2004
2)She has go to this school since 205
3)You have learned Englisch since lost summer
4)My mum go school since 1960