Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-05T23:20:19+01:00
In my opinion the most amazing building in Poland is The Palace of Culture and Science in Warsaw. It was building for 3 years and finally constructed in 1955. It is the tallest building in Poland and the eighth tallest building in the European Union. There are 3288 rooms on 42 floors. The building is a gift from the Soviet Union to Poles. Nowadays the palace is a place for various attractions as exhibitions, cinemas, bookshops, etc.
2 5 2
2010-01-05T23:24:32+01:00
Polish Post is a state institution dealing with the provision of postal services (mail delivery, postal orders), cash services (deposit accounts, savings-and-check operations, etc.), banking (for the Post Bank SA), insurance services, courier services (Pocztex ). The Polish Post is a public postal operator, that is to say that it is legally obligated to perform so. universal postal service. This means that is required throughout the country to provide services involving the acceptance and delivery. Launched in 1944 years in the postal district of Lublin, which is considered the beginning of the modern Polish Post.


Tłumaczenie tekstu : Poczta Polska jest instytucja państwowa zajmująca się świadczeniem usług pocztowych (doręczanie przesyłek, przekazów pocztowych), usług pieniężnych (wpłaty na rachunki, operacje oszczędnościowo-czekowe itp.), usług bankowych (na rzecz Banku Pocztowego SA), usług ubezpieczeniowych, usług kurierskich (Pocztex).Poczta Polska jest pocztowym operatorem publicznym, to znaczy, że jest ustawowo zobowiązana do świadczenia tzw. powszechnych usług pocztowych. Oznacza to, że ma obowiązek na terenie całego kraju świadczyć usługi polegające na przyjęciu i doręczeniu. W 1944 roku uruchomiono okręg pocztowy w Lublinie, co uznaje się za początek współczesnej Poczty Polskiej
2 5 2