Z podanych niżej wyrazów ułóż zdania złożone w czasach Past Simple i Past Continuous.
1. while/I/leave/the house/this morning/the postman/bring/me/a telegram
2. they/walk in/the park/when/it/start/to rain
3. as/she/walk/towards/the front door/she/hear/some voices/inside/her house
4. they/sit in/the pub/when/a fight/start
5. she/find/an old painting/while/she/clean/the attic
6. he/ride/his bike/very fast/when/he/crash/into/a tree

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-20T18:46:14+02:00
1. While I was leaving the house, the postman brought me a telegram.
2. They were walking in the park when it started to rain.
3. As she was walking towards the front door, she heard some voices inside her house.
4. They were sitting in the pub when a fight started.
5. She found an old painting when she was cleaning the attic.
6. He was riding his bike very fast when he crashed into a tree.
6 3 6
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-09-20T19:35:46+02:00
1. While I was leaving the house, the postman brought me a telegram.

2. They were walking in the park when it started to rain.

3. As she was walking towards the front door, she heard some voices inside her house.

4. They were sitting in the pub when a fight started.

5. She found an old painting when she was cleaning the attic.

6. He was riding his bike very fast when he crashed into a tree.
2 5 2
2009-09-20T20:19:50+02:00
1. While I was leaving the house, the postman brought me a telegram.
2. They were walking in the park when it started to rain.
3. nie wiem :)
4. They were sitting in the pub when a fight started.
5. She found an old painting when she was cleaning the attic.
6. He was riding his bike very fast when he crashed into a tree.

No oprócz trójki to chyba wszystko dobrze :)
2 3 2